[?]: Problem with Set pg/pc in my STEP 7 V5.4 SP1

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
crack_x01
Posts: 92
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2005 6:54 am
Location: Europe

[?]: Problem with Set pg/pc in my STEP 7 V5.4 SP1

Post by crack_x01 » Wed May 23, 2007 12:42 pm

hi all friends

I downloaded "STEP 7 V5.4 SP1"
It is working - but click "set pg/pc interface"

Image

click "add/remove --> select" after "not response
wait...

Image

best regards

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3975
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Post by CoMod » Wed May 23, 2007 1:04 pm

In my SP1 its work
Image

try to reinstal SP1 anew.

Post Reply