[?+]: How to connect WinCC with PLCSIM

ProTool, WinCC flexible, WinCC, PP/OP/TP/TD/MP
Post Reply
vana
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu May 03, 2007 8:02 am
Location: UK

[?+]: How to connect WinCC with PLCSIM

Post by vana » Thu May 03, 2007 9:07 am

Is it possible to connect WinCC with PLCSIM
installed at the same computer (operating system, for example WinXP)?

When I'm testing some routines written in Step7,
it would be more visable to test them over WinCC-screens
then in PLCSIM envirement.

Is this possible!?
Or mabey, somebody have some other better idea!?

Thank you, guys!

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3964
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Post by CoMod » Thu May 03, 2007 10:01 am


vana
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu May 03, 2007 8:02 am
Location: UK

Post by vana » Thu May 03, 2007 2:15 pm

Chief you are fast and accurate.
THANK YOU!!!

Post Reply