[?]: how can i introduce input and output via SCL

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
Sabicas
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Oct 11, 2006 8:50 am
Location: TURKEY

[?]: how can i introduce input and output via SCL

Post by Sabicas » Tue Feb 20, 2007 9:04 am

how can i introduce input and output via the SCL

OMU
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 19, 2007 1:28 pm
Location: Europe

Post by OMU » Tue Feb 27, 2007 3:36 pm

You can use them directly in your source

Example:

Code: Select all

If  I6.2 then Q2.2
End_if
If you wish to create an FB or FC with in- and outputs, then you have to
define them as variables, example:

Code: Select all

VAR_INPUT
    
FAST_B      :  INT;  // (can also be bool, dint etc.)
SLOW_B     :  INT; 
STEP_B      :  INT;

END_VAR
I hope, this will answer your question.

C U

Uli

Post Reply