[LINK]: PROFIBUS Diagnostic software Amprolyzer v3.2

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
DiagnosticSoft

[LINK]: PROFIBUS Diagnostic software Amprolyzer v3.2

Post by DiagnosticSoft » Fri Dec 16, 2005 1:50 pm

Amprolyzer V3.1 Bus Monitor - Diagnostic Software for PROFIBUS

Install this Original Demo Advanced Multicard PROfibus AnaLYZER v3.1
http://rapidshare.de/files/8490922/Amprolyzer.exe.html

to made work only from this Demo ^
http://plcforum.uz.ua//sos_ampro.exe.html


In official site today placed other version - not work with this crack
http://sibizz.samhammer.de/ProAmpDown/e ... wnload.cfm
http://sibizz.samhammer.de/ProAmpDown/index.cfm

Problem

Don't work

Post by Problem » Sun Oct 01, 2006 9:00 am

Hi, i've downloaded this both files, but it don't work.

Ive instllaed the Right Amprolyzer DEMO with no serial number, and then i installed the sos_ampro.exe.

There comes a message with "No registered Version"

Could anyone help me ?

thx

graucho
Posts: 15
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 7:19 pm
Location: Europe

Post by graucho » Tue Dec 11, 2007 7:22 pm

It is possible to re-upload working demo version of ampro***.

Thanks for help.

centipede
Posts: 59
Joined: Mon Feb 05, 2007 1:24 pm
Location: Europe

Post by centipede » Wed Dec 12, 2007 1:44 pm


graucho
Posts: 15
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 7:19 pm
Location: Europe

Post by graucho » Wed Dec 12, 2007 8:19 pm

Thanks for this soft. I have one question about this software. In manual it's written that support CP5611 card (exist in field pg). After instal ampro and apply sos program starts-up. When I try to click AddBus I recieve message that the simatic net class cannot be finded. The card is originaly installed and of course step 7 correctly work. In the ampro folder is a inf file for 5611. Maybe it should be replaced with oryginal.

With Best Regards
graucho

beertje
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed May 02, 2007 3:20 pm
Location: Europe

Amprolyzer V3.1

Post by beertje » Wed Dec 12, 2007 10:01 pm

I have the same problem, I have a cp5512 installed, but I get the message 'no device at class 'SIMATIC NET FOUND' when pushing the button 'Add BUS'.
How do I get it running?

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3975
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Post by CoMod » Mon Jan 14, 2008 7:52 pm

Amprolyzer V3.2
Advanced Multicard PROfibus AnaLYZER bus monitor is a powerful software for PROFIBUS network diagnostics. This tool is an important aid to check PROFIBUS networks during commissioning and maintenance. Amprolyzer is also an important tool in the development of PROFIBUS products.
http://support.automation.siemens.com/W ... n/18818699

http://support.automation.siemens.com/W ... zerV32.zip
16 MB

Post Reply