[?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

другие контроллеры
technofreek
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Oct 24, 2011 7:50 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by technofreek » Wed Apr 09, 2014 10:50 am

bozob wrote:crack for AS_3.00.90.0027

changes in PG.exe

Offset 2B410 - cc 06 00 00 01 eb 30 6a 00 8d 8d 20 f2 ff ff ff - eb to 75

Offset 2B5D0 - 42 00 e8 cb 19 08 00 83 c4 18 89 85 1c f2 ff ff - to 90 90 90 90 90

Offset 2BFD0 - 70 FF D0 83 BD C4 F0 FF FF 00 74 62 33 C9 66 89 - to 90 90
Thanks a ton bozob!! You are a lifesaver! (suc) (suc) (suc)
Those who want to upgrade to AS_3.00.90.0027; download the upgrade from http://www.br-automation.com/en-in/down ... ersion=all

Also your correction is typed incorrectly ; it should be as follows

Offset 2B410 - cc 06 00 00 01 75 30 6a 00 8d 8d 20 f2 ff ff ff - 75 to eb

Offset 2B5D0 - 42 00 e8 cb 19 08 00 83 c4 18 89 85 1c f2 ff ff - to 90 90 90 90 90

Offset 2BFD0 - 70 FF D0 83 BD C4 F0 FF FF 00 74 62 33 C9 66 89 - to 90 90

Bartasek
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed May 29, 2013 10:34 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by Bartasek » Wed Apr 09, 2014 8:16 pm

If anyone can help me to crack pg.exe file for AS_2.6.0.7?

What you need from my to do this, serial?

Many thank's.

markento
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Jan 16, 2014 3:26 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by markento » Mon Apr 28, 2014 5:03 pm

Could anybody share B&R AS 2.7.0.X install, if possible with cracked pg.exe.

SolarSoul
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 6:19 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by SolarSoul » Tue Jul 01, 2014 6:47 am

If this can help somebody, for AS 3.0.90.24 SP06 the pg.exe should be modified as follow:

0x2b415 | 75 | must be replaced by | eb |
0x2b5d3 | e8 cb 19 08 00 | must be replaced by | 90 90 90 90 90 |
0x2bfda | 74 62 | must be replaced by | 90 90 |

It took me less than 1 hour to find which ones I needed to correct. So I guess it's not more difficult for any other version.

You're welcome... (thnx)

miri56
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue May 15, 2012 9:38 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by miri56 » Thu Jul 03, 2014 5:38 am

hi
please upload b&r automation studio 4 and crack
thanks

technofreek
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Oct 24, 2011 7:50 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by technofreek » Fri Jul 04, 2014 8:30 am

markento wrote:Could anybody share B&R AS 2.7.0.X install, if possible with cracked pg.exe.
Hello All;

I am also in requirement of the crack for B&R AS 2.7.0.X install.

(tyou)

Markento, you can download it directly from B&R website
http://www.br-automation.com/downloads_ ... 07_Eng.exe

ppp
Posts: 247
Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2006 6:52 am
Location: Russia

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by ppp » Fri Jul 04, 2014 9:14 am

SolarSoul wrote:.....
It took me less than 1 hour to find which ones I needed to correct. So I guess it's not more difficult for any other version.

You're welcome... (thnx)
Your crack is not full.
Only for offline mode (pg.exe).
For online used pviman.exe.

SolarSoul
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 6:19 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by SolarSoul » Fri Jul 04, 2014 9:28 am

It was my first try... Do you know any informations about the pviman.exe? 'cause I saw nothing in this post...

ppp
Posts: 247
Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2006 6:52 am
Location: Russia

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by ppp » Fri Jul 04, 2014 10:31 am

Image

SolarSoul
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 6:19 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by SolarSoul » Tue Jul 08, 2014 9:27 am

:oops: Can I ask you if there is any information about how to "fix" this issue? I mean, is there any example of an other version or this version. So I can try if I can modify this file.
I'm not sure if I'm clear enough... I need some help to do a complete "crack" tutorial... Thx (tyou)

Amidamaru
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Nov 28, 2013 8:26 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by Amidamaru » Fri Jul 18, 2014 9:17 am

Hi! I have a problem, need activate Automation Studio v2.6 SP2. Somebody know how do it this? Help me please!

dracog71
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 12:23 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by dracog71 » Sat Oct 11, 2014 12:27 am

Hi everyone!.. need AS V 2.4 !.. in the B&R page it's only de "upgrade" donload. not the entire aplicattion... if someone has the Automation Studio V2.4 "demo2 i can build a crack the "pg" of that version.. so, we all win.. plz help me.. i really need that AS !!

mohdabshr
Posts: 144
Joined: Sat Jul 23, 2011 2:02 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v2.6 B&R ?

Post by mohdabshr » Sun Dec 28, 2014 6:11 am

hello please I need help for How activate automation studio v2.6 B&R ? or if some body have crack for pg.exe for this version to share.

thanks

George SM
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2013 9:00 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by George SM » Fri Jan 16, 2015 3:18 pm

Dear friends,

does anybody have an info how to activate Deutsch version of Automation Studio?
I use 3.0.90.20 SP02 English version (activated) In the zip file which I have downloaded there was only pg.exe for English version!
English for me is good but my boss doesn't speak English. He needs Deutsch version.

We also use English version 2.6.0.14 SP04. It is not activated.

We will be glad to get any activated Deutsch version. It is better newer version!

Thanks a lot!!!!!!

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Коллеги привет!

кто нибудь знает как активировать немецкую версию Automation studio?
У меня есть скаченная 3.0.90.20 SP02. В комплекте был pg.exe только для английской версии.
Для меня английской версии достаточно, но мой босс плохо понимает английский и ему нужна немецкая версия.

Мы также пользуемся trial версией 2.6.0.14 SP04 (английская).
Мой босс был бы рад любой активированной немецкой версии. Желательно поновее.

Большое Спасибо!

Hommit
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 28, 2015 10:38 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by Hommit » Wed Jan 28, 2015 10:47 am

Hello
Can you tell what i should look for with IDA to crack any version? Whats is their name? As i understand, it is address of some functions and result of register check.

How the crack is made? Ty.

Here is setups i found for versions 2.7.0.7, 3.0.90.21, 4.0.14.208 and 4.1.4.402
http://entas.ru/content/automation-studio
(if you going to install help upgrade 4.1.5 for AS4.1.4, unpack zip, download help upgrade from official site and replace install file in \Setups\AddOn folder - for whatever reason my version refused to install it from Upgrades menu, this way it install correctly with main installation process)

elektronikmuh
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Feb 28, 2007 6:37 am
Location: Turkey

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by elektronikmuh » Thu May 21, 2015 7:34 pm

Do you have B&R Automation Studio v4.2 cracked pg.exe?
muh.elektronik@gmail.com
Last edited by elektronikmuh on Fri Jan 01, 2016 6:49 pm, edited 2 times in total.

rotkiv
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Aug 20, 2015 9:17 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by rotkiv » Sat Aug 22, 2015 6:31 am

Need AS4 too (((.

zaplatin
Posts: 62
Joined: Mon Dec 14, 2015 5:45 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by zaplatin » Tue Mar 22, 2016 12:08 pm

ol_zy wrote:If it intersting so
Correct modification for AS_3.00.90.0020

Try the following adjustments
Code:
Using HexEditor Change the following
Offset 2AF98 75 to EB
Offset 2B2A3 E8 6B 14 08 00 to 90 90 90 90 90
Offset 2bc9b 74 62 to 90 90

Code: Select all

90h = NOP
I am testing it is work.
How long it working? I cant found WINHEX good and I had use http://www.ultraedit.com/

ol_zy
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 12:05 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by ol_zy » Sat Jun 11, 2016 5:08 pm

zaplatin wrote:
ol_zy wrote:If it intersting so
Correct modification for AS_3.00.90.0020

Try the following adjustments
Code:
Using HexEditor Change the following
Offset 2AF98 75 to EB
Offset 2B2A3 E8 6B 14 08 00 to 90 90 90 90 90
Offset 2bc9b 74 62 to 90 90

Code: Select all

90h = NOP
I am testing it is work.
How long it working? I cant found WINHEX good and I had use http://www.ultraedit.com/
It's work till now so you can use it any time.
Is somebody have activation for v4.2.4.149?

malek
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2011 8:57 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by malek » Tue Aug 16, 2016 12:25 am

Приветствую!
Прошу помощи в поиске старых версий Automation Studio 2.5.1 или 2.5.3. Все прежние ссылки уже не работают.

jevticel
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 01, 2012 10:05 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by jevticel » Mon Sep 05, 2016 1:42 pm

Hello,
Can amnyone upload Automation_Studio older version,2.2,2.3,2.6?
Because my project is old and i can't open with V2.7 and V3.0.90.
Please for help!

Thanks!

Morpheus_11
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2017 10:44 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by Morpheus_11 » Tue Mar 07, 2017 11:06 pm

Hello,
I'm new to this forum, I unexpectedly have to work with B&R PLCs the next months and I really need B&R automation studio version 3.0.90 for my work. Is there anyone who has that software and can upload it anywhere for me? would really help.

Also, if there is already any crack for this version, I would also very appreciate that, but first and for most I need the software.

ol_zy
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 12:05 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by ol_zy » Wed Mar 08, 2017 5:33 am

Morpheus_11 wrote:Hello,
I'm new to this forum, I unexpectedly have to work with B&R PLCs the next months and I really need B&R automation studio version 3.0.90 for my work. Is there anyone who has that software and can upload it anywhere for me? would really help.

Also, if there is already any crack for this version, I would also very appreciate that, but first and for most I need the software.
Just read this topic http://entas.ru/content/automation-stud ... qt-maintab

George SM
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2013 9:00 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v4.Х.Х B&R ?

Post by George SM » Wed May 17, 2017 2:17 pm

If somebody has activation for v4.Х.Х - please share!

Thank you in advance!


Если у кого нибудь есть кряк на v4.Х.Х - поделитесь, пожалуйста, добрые люди!

Спасибо!

digetp
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2010 7:10 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by digetp » Sat May 20, 2017 9:16 pm

Hi is what someone has codes to change to enable AS 3.0.90.21 in pg.exe ? thanks

chackerhz
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Oct 22, 2014 2:15 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by chackerhz » Mon Aug 07, 2017 1:32 am

hi:All

Could you help me to crack this two files as AS4.0 (http://pan.baidu.com/s/1c13dzQK ) and share some method with picture?

Thank you very much

chackerhz

umaralhasni
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Aug 26, 2017 7:55 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by umaralhasni » Sat Aug 26, 2017 8:04 am

Image

how can i change the security mode TRIAL to RUNTIME on PVI Monitor
B&R V3.0
please help

proeng
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Aug 18, 2010 2:01 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by proeng » Tue Oct 31, 2017 9:27 am

umaralhasni wrote:Image

how can i change the security mode TRIAL to RUNTIME on PVI Monitor
B&R V3.0
please help
I need,please hhelp.

ppp
Posts: 247
Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2006 6:52 am
Location: Russia

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by ppp » Fri Nov 03, 2017 11:43 am

jevticel wrote:Hello,
Can amnyone upload Automation_Studio older version,2.2,2.3,2.6?
Because my project is old and i can't open with V2.7 and V3.0.90.
Please for help!

Thanks!
Automation Studio v2.2.1 (with crack offline and online)
http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/fZ3H00Fv/file.html
http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/xbWw9j4t/file.html



proeng
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Aug 18, 2010 2:01 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by proeng » Fri Nov 10, 2017 12:37 pm


proeng
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Aug 18, 2010 2:01 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by proeng » Mon Jan 08, 2018 11:48 am

Help me please my friends. I am in a difficult situation. (h) (oo) :(
(old or new version PVI Manager)
Regards

pedritocar
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jan 23, 2018 8:56 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by pedritocar » Tue Jan 23, 2018 9:03 pm

Hello!
I am a student in electronic and I would like to use B&R Automation Studio for my school project.
Can you help me to get this software with the crack?
Thank you in advance (suc)

cccbbbaaa
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Apr 29, 2019 8:05 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by cccbbbaaa » Tue Apr 30, 2019 12:46 pm

Key generator for AS version 2, 3, 4 :
https://we.tl/t-xlWEMFwtGc

ol_zy
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 12:05 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by ol_zy » Wed May 01, 2019 10:25 am

cccbbbaaa wrote:
Tue Apr 30, 2019 12:46 pm
Key generator for AS version 2, 3, 4 :
https://we.tl/t-xlWEMFwtGc
Don't work for 4,2 version.
Generated secondary code is invalid :(

lisnuk
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Aug 04, 2010 10:42 am
Location: Украина

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by lisnuk » Tue May 14, 2019 7:47 am

cccbbbaaa wrote:
Tue Apr 30, 2019 12:46 pm
Key generator for AS version 2, 3, 4 :
https://we.tl/t-xlWEMFwtGc
Transfer deleted, reload please ! (tyou)

engrmunir786
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 24, 2010 7:24 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by engrmunir786 » Thu May 16, 2019 5:56 pm

Dear experts
i have downloaded B&R 4.2 new version from below mention link
https://www.br-automation.com/en/downlo ... redirect=1
how to activate it..

cccbbbaaa
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Apr 29, 2019 8:05 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by cccbbbaaa » Thu May 16, 2019 7:27 pm

Try this link:
https://we.tl/t-BraeFEiXkc

Choose Automatio Studio (Legacy)
B&R serial number: 12345678901

lisnuk
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Aug 04, 2010 10:42 am
Location: Украина

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by lisnuk » Wed May 22, 2019 8:16 am

Thank you (oo)

chriss_russell
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2016 1:59 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by chriss_russell » Thu May 30, 2019 2:37 pm

hi can you reupload that keygen for br 2 3 4 please

chriss_russell
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2016 1:59 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by chriss_russell » Thu May 30, 2019 2:46 pm

cccbbbaaa wrote:
Tue Apr 30, 2019 12:46 pm
Key generator for AS version 2, 3, 4 :
https://we.tl/t-xlWEMFwtGc
please reupload

Dinda
Posts: 34
Joined: Tue Nov 04, 2008 12:03 pm
Location: Russia

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by Dinda » Wed Jun 05, 2019 6:41 pm


asif25
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jun 02, 2015 4:58 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by asif25 » Sat Jun 22, 2019 7:02 am

ppp wrote:
Fri Nov 03, 2017 11:43 am
jevticel wrote:Hello,
Can amnyone upload Automation_Studio older version,2.2,2.3,2.6?
Because my project is old and i can't open with V2.7 and V3.0.90.
Please for help!

Thanks!
Automation Studio v2.2.1 (with crack offline and online)
http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/fZ3H00Fv/file.html
http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/xbWw9j4t/file.html
Hi
Hope so you are doing fine
I need B&R Automation Studio V2.2. Can you please help about it. The above links are expired. Kindly attach recent link that'll be great help.

Thanks

ilcalmo
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2011 7:48 pm

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by ilcalmo » Fri Jul 05, 2019 9:24 pm

Dinda wrote:
Wed Jun 05, 2019 6:41 pm
https://my-files.ru/v43p62
Hi,
file has been deleted!
Could someone upload again?

Thank you.

Hammer2
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Feb 29, 2012 7:41 am

Re: [?+]: How activate automation studio v3.0 B&R ?

Post by Hammer2 » Tue Jul 30, 2019 6:45 am

I have found it on the following site:
https://anonfile.com/T37dx7t5ne/AS_code_v4.xx_rar
It doesn't seem to work for latest v4.6 as AS does not take legacy license code types anymore (like 12345678901) but only in format XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX

Post Reply