[?]: STEP 7 V15 simulation error - licence

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
HOUYI
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 11:33 am

[?]: STEP 7 V15 simulation error - licence

Post by HOUYI » Mon Jun 25, 2018 11:25 pm

I installed TIA portal V15 on WindowS 7 SP1 professional, when simulation with PLC 1200/300/400 series it is working.
When simulate with 1500 series PLC, error come "cannot locate step7 v15 licence(STEP7 V15 application must be installed on this computer)".
The key is installed by Sim_EKB_Install as required.
Any one has experience knows how to solve it?

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3428
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: [?]: STEP 7 V15 simulation error - licence

Post by CoMod » Tue Jun 26, 2018 5:35 am


HOUYI
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 11:33 am

Re: [?]: STEP 7 V15 simulation error - licence

Post by HOUYI » Tue Jun 26, 2018 9:54 pm

I have tried in windows profssional SP1 and Windows 10 1703 , even only use one licence as the marked one still has the problem.

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3428
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: [?]: STEP 7 V15 simulation error - licence

Post by CoMod » Wed Jun 27, 2018 6:13 am

Show screencopy of ALM with keys

HOUYI
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 11:33 am

Re: [?]: STEP 7 V15 simulation error - licence

Post by HOUYI » Wed Jun 27, 2018 1:38 pm

Windows 7 professional SP1

Image

Win10
Image

Post Reply