plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Thu Sep 20, 2018 4:11 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Feb 17, 2018 12:13 pm 

Joined: Sat Dec 23, 2017 12:43 pm
Posts: 8
I have a network profinet ... PC - SCALANCE X204 - IE/PB Link PN IO - profibus - CP 342-5 - s7 300.
the network profibus is not detected, the means s7 are not detected... what is the problem ?

Есть сеть profinet ... PC - SCALANCE X204 - IE/PB Link PN IO после моста IE/PB идет сеть profibus через модуль CP 342-5 ну и далее s7 300 В менеджере s7 компоненты сети обнаруживаются только до IE/PB Link PN IO ...то есть далее через мост и IE/PB по profibus связаться с s7 300 не удается.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 21, 2018 2:27 pm 

Joined: Tue Dec 26, 2006 8:21 am
Posts: 547
Location: Russia
Что бы ответить, нужно получить кучу ответов на кучу вопросов.
Даже сидя на профибусе через 342 не просто подключиться к 300.
Не говоря уже о том, что есть "связаться с s7 300"? То есть не известна задача №1 - на кой ляд?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 07, 2018 7:55 pm 

Joined: Sat Dec 23, 2017 12:43 pm
Posts: 8
мне нужно перепрограммировать 300 ...и организовать обмен данными с 1200... ..300 и еще один привод висят на профибасе .... 1200 ..IE/PB Link PN IO и комп для программирования .. через SCALANCE X204 .. висит на профинете ...также в планах прикрутить к MPI 300-го стороннюю HMI.. соответственно к ней тоже както нужно добраться ..но это позже ..пока я немогу перейти мост IE/PB Link PN IO..

п.с ..и у меня нет технической возможности подключится к 300 напрямую по MPI или PB...


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Mar 12, 2018 11:16 am 

Joined: Tue Dec 26, 2006 8:21 am
Posts: 547
Location: Russia
Вопросов на 1% стало меньше.
Далее как настраивался СКАЛАНС? Как настраивалась связь в Степе на компе? Как настроить связь в 300 без доступа к нему?
Далее как производится подключение компа к 300 конкретно и где затык конкретно?

П.С.Я бы сам не смог эту глыбу поднять без оффлайн помощи.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue May 01, 2018 10:37 pm 

Joined: Sat Dec 23, 2017 12:43 pm
Posts: 8
Вот так вот выглядит оборудование в степе 7
ImageImage

Вот так вот выглядит оборудование физически

ImageImage

Вот так вот диагностируется IE/PB Link PN IO

ImageImage

Вот так вот в степе 7 выглядит состав без IE/PB Link PN IO

ImageImage

Вот так вот в степе 7 выглядит отсутствие соединения с CP 342-5 - s7 300

ImageImage

Вот так вот в степе 7 выглядит IE/PB Link PN IO

ImageImage

А тут как бы все норм

ImageImage


Last edited by K_A_B on Tue May 01, 2018 10:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue May 01, 2018 10:44 pm 

Joined: Sat Dec 23, 2017 12:43 pm
Posts: 8
из того что я понял ..затык с настройкой подмодуля profibus в IE/PB Link PN IO и profibus - CP 342-5 + когда хочу в наглую загрузить проц ..выдает ошибку
Help on Message 33:16662
Description:

This message can be prompted by:

A component (such as a CPU, CP but also an application, an OPC server or station manager in SIMATIC PC stations)

If the module rack/slot position does not match up (for example, because the actual configuration does not equal the setpoint configuration).

If components are configured that are not present in the PLC

If the module cannot accept any more connections (too few resources available).

If the module does not support an ISO protocol or cannot be reached via ISO.



A PC or TS adapter

If the communication partner is not answering

If the programming device (PG)/PC interface is incorrectly set up.

If a destination is being addressed via a network gateway although this PC/TS adapter does not support this function

If you are addressing a passive node and the adapter version connected does not support communication to slaves

If the PC or TS adapter has to cope with too many demands for connections (too few resources available)



A network gateway (CPU or CP that can pass connections on to other networks)

If the nearest network gateway or destination module cannot be reached

If the network gateway does not have up-to-date configuration data

If the network gateway is unable to pass on any more connections (too few resources available)

If there is no way of getting to the destination module (via networks and network gateways)

If the CPU or CP does not support the "Routing" function.



Another communication partner

If the partner cannot accept any connections (for example, if the partner is another programming device with no software for accepting connections).

Remedy:

Check whether the configured and actual hardware and network settings match, and/or check that you have the right address.

Check whether your communication partner is inserted at the configured position (rack/slot).

Check the power supply at the network gateways.

Reduce the number of connections to this module (or reduce the number of connections via the network gateways).

Check the programming device (PG)/PC setting. To do this, go to the SIMATIC Manager and select the menu command Options > Set PG/PC Interface and check the "interface parameter assignment used."

If you are working with a PC or TS adapter and want to address destinations via network gateways or communicate with passive nodes, make sure that your adapter version supports this function.

Avoid going online via "accessible nodes" and via the project at one and the same time.

If you have several networks in a project, you should configure your PROGRAMMING DEVICE/PC accordingly and make sure you get your assignment settings right.

Select a protocol that is supported by the module.

и веть наверняка какаято мелоч парит моск.

Представительства сименса мои вопросы игнорят..


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed May 02, 2018 8:25 am 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 3340
Location: Russia
есть немного ФАКа по теме
https://support.industry.siemens.com/cs/products?search=IE%2FPB%20Link%20PN%20IO&dtp=Faq&mfn=ps&o=DefaultRankingDesc&lc=ru-RU

(sfaq) https://support.industry.siemens.com/cs/document/24048941/which-options-do-you-have-for-accessing-profibus-devices-from-a-pc-behind-an-iwlan-pb-link-pn-io-or-an-ie-pb-link-pn-io-?dti=0&dl=en&lc=ru-RU

Смысл мучаться с >15-ти летним батареечным ПЛК S7-313 в Польше ? Замени его на S7-1200 :)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed May 02, 2018 9:37 am 

Joined: Sat Dec 23, 2017 12:43 pm
Posts: 8
ага.. я тоже так думал ... ан нет...300 до сих пор ставят ... у 1200 столько модулей как у 300 нет.. 1200 это больше аналог 200... буквально на прошлой неделе.. встретил современные еще не смонтированный до конца автоматический склад .. ну и там используется 300...разумеется модернизированный но тем не менее... ну и самое главное... мне все равно нужно настраивать этот IE/PB Link потому что на профибасе останется висеть куча оборудования..а менять его на профинет - дорого


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed May 02, 2018 11:44 am 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 3340
Location: Russia
Через CM 1243-5 и CP1542-5 можно подключить имеющуюся периферию Profibus


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed May 02, 2018 2:47 pm 

Joined: Sat Dec 23, 2017 12:43 pm
Posts: 8
Да..выглядит современно и круто... )) а я уже перед сном вчера заподозрил исключительно CP 342-5 в затыке... и седня его отключили и переконфигурировал Profibus IE/PB Link PN IO на MPI ...и все подключилось... теперь нужно определить в чем затык CP 342-5..толи в железе ... толи в его конфигурации ...но по конфигурированию я перебрал вроде все варианты...


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version