plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Fri Oct 19, 2018 5:46 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Jan 25, 2013 7:25 pm 

Joined: Sat Aug 28, 2010 10:42 pm
Posts: 7
Hello All!

Is it possible to load program from OP77A to PC and then load this dump to another identical OP77A? Will it work?
Any other ideas how to clone the device?
Device is 6AV6 641-0BA11-0AX0, connected via profibus to S7-314C-2DP (did not check dip-switches, might be mpi on profibus cable)

Thank you for replies!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 25, 2013 7:38 pm 
Faq & Info
Faq & Info

Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2005 12:00 pm
Posts: 390
See ProSave
http://support.automation.siemens.com/D ... n/28928853
in your Flex DVD
http://support.automation.siemens.com/D ... n/10347815


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 25, 2013 7:58 pm 

Joined: Sat Aug 28, 2010 10:42 pm
Posts: 7
I knew all the time that this forum is THE BEST place on Earth to get a professional advice!
Thanks a lot!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version