EPLAN Pro Panel 2.7 - costumized Rittal enclosure

обсуждение прочих программных продуктов:
Тools, Elcad, Eplan, ...
Post Reply
caplja
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 02, 2018 8:23 am

EPLAN Pro Panel 2.7 - costumized Rittal enclosure

Post by caplja » Wed May 02, 2018 1:53 pm

Hi there,
I'm working with Eplan 2.7 Pro Panel and trying to create an enclosure with dimensions of 800x2000x800. Doors on front and back with two mounting panels in the middle.
However, there is a problem when I use par 8808500 -baying system I can't add door 5050.067 and mounting panel 5050.062 as accessory.
Was following this video:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BhNK3dAhDrA
But no luck.

Also, can anyone tell me is there an option to move mounting panel from part 8808500 in the middle of enclouser?

Thank you for your help in advance.

lin2m3
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri May 30, 2014 12:31 pm

Re: EPLAN Pro Panel 2.7 - costumized Rittal enclosure

Post by lin2m3 » Mon May 07, 2018 3:38 pm

have you tried to hide all but mounting panel, select it, then use the move and enter the desired coordinates?

Albundy0124
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Mar 03, 2016 5:13 am

Re: EPLAN Pro Panel 2.7 - costumized Rittal enclosure

Post by Albundy0124 » Thu May 31, 2018 8:42 am

caplja wrote:Hi there,
I'm working with Eplan 2.7 Pro Panel and trying to create an enclosure with dimensions of 800x2000x800. Doors on front and back with two mounting panels in the middle.
However, there is a problem when I use par 8808500 -baying system I can't add door 5050.067 and mounting panel 5050.062 as accessory.
Was following this video:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BhNK3dAhDrA
But no luck.

Also, can anyone tell me is there an option to move mounting panel from part 8808500 in the middle of enclouser?

Thank you for your help in advance.
If the accessory is defined in the database, but does not pop up when you try to insert it, then it is not configured right.
Be sure to stick the accessory option for the part in parts management. And check the variants of the part if it is attach to another part. If only one variant is exist of the part, than the variant should be 1 in the accessory menu. After the modifications be sure the part database is synchronized with the project.

Post Reply