plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Tue Nov 21, 2017 12:11 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Pro Panel help
PostPosted: Wed Sep 27, 2017 1:37 am 

Joined: Thu Nov 08, 2012 2:02 am
Posts: 5
I place a components from 3D Mounting layout (eg. A999)
after I place components, the new A999 shows up with red dot infront.
Image

Why does this happend ?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pro Panel help
PostPosted: Wed Oct 25, 2017 11:59 am 

Joined: Fri May 30, 2014 3:31 pm
Posts: 4
Be sure you have unique DT on every part and Ful DT field filled. If your part has more sub-parts, either you unite them or define them with a unique DT(Full DT). Red dot shows you have an error in the project from the view point of Propanel.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pro Panel help
PostPosted: Thu Nov 09, 2017 3:21 am 

Joined: Thu Nov 08, 2012 2:02 am
Posts: 5
lin2m3 wrote:
Be sure you have unique DT on every part and Ful DT field filled. If your part has more sub-parts, either you unite them or define them with a unique DT(Full DT). Red dot shows you have an error in the project from the view point of Propanel.

Thank you very much. I'll take a look in this matter :)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version