Pro Panel help

обсуждение прочих программных продуктов:
Тools, Elcad, Eplan, ...
Post Reply
luuxiii
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 11:02 pm

Pro Panel help

Post by luuxiii » Tue Sep 26, 2017 10:37 pm

I place a components from 3D Mounting layout (eg. A999)
after I place components, the new A999 shows up with red dot infront.
Image

Why does this happend ?

lin2m3
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri May 30, 2014 12:31 pm

Re: Pro Panel help

Post by lin2m3 » Wed Oct 25, 2017 8:59 am

Be sure you have unique DT on every part and Ful DT field filled. If your part has more sub-parts, either you unite them or define them with a unique DT(Full DT). Red dot shows you have an error in the project from the view point of Propanel.

luuxiii
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 11:02 pm

Re: Pro Panel help

Post by luuxiii » Thu Nov 09, 2017 12:21 am

lin2m3 wrote:Be sure you have unique DT on every part and Ful DT field filled. If your part has more sub-parts, either you unite them or define them with a unique DT(Full DT). Red dot shows you have an error in the project from the view point of Propanel.
Thank you very much. I'll take a look in this matter :)

Post Reply