[REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

обсуждение прочих программных продуктов:
Тools, Elcad, Eplan, ...
hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

[REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Wed Nov 07, 2012 3:18 pm

Dear All,
does anyone have this application or software? Can you share with us.

Thanks,,,

stoner
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun May 01, 2011 2:46 am

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by stoner » Tue Nov 13, 2012 7:08 am

ftp://ftp.caddy.dk/SEE%20Electrical/
all see electrical version software

bsod
Posts: 36
Joined: Sat Jan 24, 2009 11:11 am
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by bsod » Thu Nov 29, 2012 9:34 pm

Hi,

SEE Electrical V7R1 Build 14 EN (modified ISO)
http://www.share-online.biz/dl/NFMHICEMJVV


PW: IGE-XAO

not tested !!!
bsod
Last edited by bsod on Sat Dec 01, 2012 11:46 am, edited 1 time in total.

bsod
Posts: 36
Joined: Sat Jan 24, 2009 11:11 am
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by bsod » Thu Dec 20, 2012 7:13 pm

krank wrote:In the ISO you have a tools folder but have to find licence.lcs file for register
@krank
I become the ISO-File from Workmate.
The patched file is contained in the Installation.

( i started the Setup manually over the msi File because the Autorun does´t work)

bsod

krank
Posts: 86
Joined: Tue Aug 21, 2012 1:51 pm
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by krank » Thu Dec 20, 2012 7:17 pm

the soft run in demo mode for me ....

in Program Files i have SYS0001_org.rar and classic SYS0001.DLL

if i use the file in rar it's the same result ...
Carmelinfc wrote:Hi,
The see electrical is See-Electical "Expert" or "LT"?
This version is basic, standard or advance?
you could see this screen
Image

bsod
Posts: 36
Joined: Sat Jan 24, 2009 11:11 am
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by bsod » Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:58 am

Hi,

for me...
- i installed the soft
- i have more than 3 pages
- when the soft is expired - i can use it

but

i ask my workmate for help...
(it needs a while)

bsod

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Sat Dec 22, 2012 9:06 pm

After testing the software works correctly :)
But some modules do not work such as:
- Module excel export / import
- Intelligent module drawing legacy

Thank you for the post to bsod

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Sat Dec 22, 2012 10:37 pm

It is OK, but the see-electrical

@Krank
But see-electrical offers several levels: basic, standard and advanced.
Also has expert level so my question because in the screen capture that data is not appreciated

The program seems to work well, but as you can tell if this patch because the start of play whenever asked to do more trade or release him. It's as if he were working in demo mode.

bsod
Posts: 36
Joined: Sat Jan 24, 2009 11:11 am
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by bsod » Mon Dec 24, 2012 2:12 pm

...for V7R1 Build15

http://www.upnito.sk/subor/9841a5b29e84 ... 12912.html
PW: IGE-XAO

Update from ftp://ftp.caddy.dk

it should be Advanced Level with
- Module excel export / import
- Intelligent module drawing legacy

bsod

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Mon Dec 24, 2012 7:35 pm

@bsod

It had fallen to the version that was Bulid15! (sorry) (boom)

The version that I have is the Build14.
Where you can find the version 15, to test the attached file?
thanks

bsod
Posts: 36
Joined: Sat Jan 24, 2009 11:11 am
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by bsod » Tue Dec 25, 2012 3:07 pm

@hm205
-open link
-wait 10 seconds
-scroll down
-press "Pokracovat"
-wait 5 seconds
-press "Stiahnut"
-save file

@Carmelinfc
- open
ftp://ftp.caddy.dk/SEE%20Electrical/Opd ... uild%2015/
- download
Program.zip 20291 KB
Templates.zip 2830 kB
- copy files in zip-archive over current installation

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Tue Dec 25, 2012 9:26 pm

Thanks bsod (clap) (clap) (tyou) (tyou)

I tried everything as instructed and it seems that now all works ok. (pgood)
I just need to find out if the LT version or advance. The help screen says nothing that says so but my first impression is that the Advance version.

As if someone else will interea indicated the exact steps to update this program:
1º Download and install the program version V7R1 Build14 post links indicated several more back
SEE Electrical V7R1 Build 14 EN (modified ISO)
http://www.share-online.biz/dl/NFMHICEMJVV
PW: IGE-XAO

2º I follow the steps in your last post_
- open
ftp://ftp.caddy.dk/SEE%20Electrical/Opd ... uild%2015/
- download
Program.zip 20291 KB
Templates.zip 2830 kB
- copy files in zip-archive over current installation

3º Downloaded the upgrade to make Advance version and copy the file in the installation folder.
..for V7R1 Build15
http://www.upnito.sk/subor/9841a5b29e84 ... 12912.html
PW: IGE-XAO
Update from ftp://ftp.caddy.dk
it should be Advanced Level with
- Module excel export / import
- Intelligent module drawing legacy

4º Run the circuit program, select "softare license later" and ready all OK. (pgood)

Carmelinfc

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Tue Dec 25, 2012 9:42 pm

Although the program is in English and I understand almost everything and thus serves well,
Is it too much to ask if you can get version in Spanish? :mrgreen:

Carmelinfc

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Tue Dec 25, 2012 10:00 pm

Thank you bsod.
The program works perfectly :)
Do you have the plug-in 3D cabinet for Solidworks?

Thank you in advance.

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Tue Dec 25, 2012 10:06 pm

Carmelinfc,
You go on the site: http://www.ige-xao.ca/en/ca/products/se ... odules.php
you download the demo version, you install it then you copy the patch to the install directory. his works :)

I did the test with the French version. his works

a+

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Tue Dec 25, 2012 11:14 pm

@hm205

That file is downloaded as indicated in my previous post and the program works OK.
Used to have the Advance version but not to pass it to Spanish.

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Tue Dec 25, 2012 11:37 pm

is that you downloaded the file setup-see-electrical-v7r1-es.exe?
which is on the site http://www.ige-xao.es/es/es/downloads.php#

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Tue Dec 25, 2012 11:58 pm

No, because from there you can only download a demo version that is very small.
Download build14 V7R1 version, then I upgraded to build15 and all from the links listed in this forum.

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Wed Dec 26, 2012 12:07 am

download the demo version and then you apply the patch, you will have the full version.

patch: http://www.ige-xao.ca/en/ca/products/se ... odules.php

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Wed Dec 26, 2012 12:11 am

Which tells me I'll try and indicate whether it works well or not.
Otherwise return to the English version that works perfectly.

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Wed Dec 26, 2012 12:25 am

I tried it with the version downloaded from me and indicated the patch does not work.
Do not run the program and indicates "that is not the breaking point"

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Wed Dec 26, 2012 12:55 am

I just tested the Spanish version. by applying the patch its not working.
because it is a Built14.

if want to have a Spanish version. you install the demo version and then you copy the file "SYS0001.dll" version built14 eng. (which is full).
I just tested it works

Sorry for my bad english

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Wed Dec 26, 2012 8:32 pm

@hm205

Can you tell me where to find the patch version Build 14?
Because the link that appears at the beginning it is a whole program iso.

By the way, I think my English is much worse

bsod
Posts: 36
Joined: Sat Jan 24, 2009 11:11 am
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by bsod » Thu Dec 27, 2012 1:33 pm

Hi,

@hm205
You can see the Level when you execute the Licensing
- fill out the fields
- choose Software License
- choose Local Server
- the Module Levels will be displayed

I have only the english version (i need the german version but without registering at IGE-XAO)
I have´nt the plug-in 3D cabinet for Solidworks!

The Versions of SYS0001.DLL are different and maybe not changable between the Software Versions (Program crashed)

Information for selfpatching the sys0001.dll:

following exported Functions in sys0001.dll must be ends with this values:
?GetModuleType@CLicense@@QAEFXZ - ax=2 -> Advanced Level (displayed in License Dialog)
?GetStatus@CLicenseList@@QAEFJ@Z - ax=2 -> Advanced Level (licensed Modules)
?GetStatus@CLicense@@QAEFXZ - ax=1 -> Licence okay (no Viewer when "EXPIRED" displayed in License Dialog)
?GetMaxPages@CLicense@@QAEFXZ - eax=270F -> max. Pages
?GetMaxPages@CLicenseList@@QAEFJ@Z - eax=270F -> maybe not needed

bsod

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Thu Dec 27, 2012 3:41 pm

Hello,
In the license window, all modul are at level "Advenced" status / remaining days "EXPIRED".
I precise that despite the display of the license "expired" See electrical V7R1 works correctly in my version of French built 15

I just tried to download the demo version on the German site, but without success "server not available"

I tried to edit the file "SYS0001.DLL."
[spoiler="SYS0001.DLL." contains:]

Code: Select all

1 VERSIONINFO
FILEVERSION 7,1,0,15
PRODUCTVERSION 7,1,0,15
FILEOS 0x4
FILETYPE 0x2
{
BLOCK "StringFileInfo"
{
	BLOCK "040904B0"
	{
		VALUE "CompanyName", "CAE Development ApS"
		VALUE "FileDescription", "CADdyTool DLL"
		VALUE "FileVersion", "V7R1 15"
		VALUE "InternalName", "CADdyTool"
		VALUE "LegalCopyright", "Copyright © 2012"
		VALUE "LegalTrademarks", ""
		VALUE "OriginalFilename", "SYS0001.DLL"
		VALUE "ProductName", "CADdyTool Dynamic Link Library"
		VALUE "ProductVersion", "V7R1 Build 15"
	}
}

BLOCK "VarFileInfo"
{
	VALUE "Translation", 0x0409 0x04B0
[/spoiler]
How do you see for its information ?

following exported Functions in sys0001.dll must be ends with this values:
?GetModuleType@CLicense@@QAEFXZ - ax=2 -> Advanced Level (displayed in License Dialog)
?GetStatus@CLicenseList@@QAEFJ@Z - ax=2 -> Advanced Level (licensed Modules)
?GetStatus@CLicense@@QAEFXZ - ax=1 -> Licence okay (no Viewer when "EXPIRED" displayed in License Dialog)
?GetMaxPages@CLicense@@QAEFXZ - eax=270F -> max. Pages
?GetMaxPages@CLicenseList@@QAEFJ@Z - eax=270F -> maybe not needed

a+

For Bsod

SeeElectrical_V7R1_DE_Build14
http://depositfiles.com/files/kxrvbc159

For Carmelinfc
See-electrical-v7r1-es-Build14
http://depositfiles.com/files/kkkbow2ch

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Thu Dec 27, 2012 9:37 pm

It is in Spanish or English version?

thank you very much

Sorry just saw that is German, right? (h) :oops:

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Thu Dec 27, 2012 10:15 pm

xblu wrote:Hi friends you might have even the patch in Italian? Thank you
I think that the patch is valid for all languages ​​(only build14)


it is for Build15
http://www.upnito.sk/subor/9841a5b29e84 ... 12912.html

Should be tested

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Thu Dec 27, 2012 10:42 pm

This English version is working properly (suc)

@hm205

I installed and tested the attached file.
Apparently the work is good. (pgood)
But not like knowing if the Advance version, standard or basic. :?
Can you check somehow? :shock:
How can you tell if the patch is working? :shock:

carmelinfc

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Fri Dec 28, 2012 12:37 am

demo version limited to 3 diagram maximun.
trying to create multiple diagram and you will see if it works :)

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Fri Dec 28, 2012 12:42 am

@hm205

Then if it works because at the moment I have created 6 pages and works ok.
tomorrow will check if the Advance version, standard or basic

carmelinfc

bsod
Posts: 36
Joined: Sat Jan 24, 2009 11:11 am
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by bsod » Fri Dec 28, 2012 5:19 pm

thank you very much @hm205 for upload the german Version !!!

@hm205
the export functions in sys001.dll can you see when you disassemble the file with W32DASM (google - it´s Freeware), and then change the File-Offsets with an HEX-Editor.

i try to complete the Patch for Build14 (some Modules proberly in a lower level)

bsod

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Fri Dec 28, 2012 6:28 pm

@ bsod
Thank you for providing the patch :)

Do you know the cracker program "automation studio 5.7" because to date no patch available.

http://automationstudio.com/PRO/en/prod ... N3KhVLhDRY

someone will PLC symbols of allen-bradley, telemecanique or any other

thank you

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Fri Dec 28, 2012 11:15 pm

Carmelinfc wrote:@hm205
Then if it works because at the moment I have created 6 pages and works ok.
tomorrow will check if the Advance version, standard or basic
carmelinfc
Definitely after testing the program repeatedly, I have to indicate that this: programa See-electrical build14, Spanish language and the basic version.

carmelinfc

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Fri Dec 28, 2012 11:56 pm

I think bsod work on patch (build14) to make full
for build15 is a version of "Advence"

bsod
Posts: 36
Joined: Sat Jan 24, 2009 11:11 am
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by bsod » Sat Dec 29, 2012 2:04 pm

Hi,

Patch Update for V7R1 Build 14
http://www.upnito.sk/subor/30c716063065 ... c5fab.html
PW:IGE-XAO

(the last 5 modules should be tested !!! - they are not included in Trial Version)

bsod

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Mon Dec 31, 2012 12:13 am

Friends, someone tells me where you can download software in Italian?
I have only the trial version
Install the trial version and applies the patch
for Build 14
http://www.upnito.sk/subor/30c716063065 ... c5fab.html
for Build 15
http://www.upnito.sk/subor/9841a5b29e84 ... 12912.html

xblu
Posts: 89
Joined: Tue Sep 29, 2009 12:07 pm
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by xblu » Mon Dec 31, 2012 9:40 am

Hi hm205, I install the trial version, I copy and paste the patch build, but the remaining 14 days trial continue to fall, I could help? and sorry for my bad English

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Mon Dec 31, 2012 1:37 pm

Must ignore what is noted in the license window.
At me is "EXPERED"
http://depositfiles.com/files/4jdf6704d

if you can do more than 3 drawing is that you no longer trial mode.

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Mon Dec 31, 2012 7:12 pm

bsod wrote:Hi,
Patch Update for V7R1 Build 14
http://www.upnito.sk/subor/30c716063065 ... c5fab.html
PW:IGE-XAO

(the last 5 modules should be tested !!! - they are not included in Trial Version)
bsod
With the new patch works ok, but the options in the libraries of components are not complete.

Carmelinfc

bsod
Posts: 36
Joined: Sat Jan 24, 2009 11:11 am
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by bsod » Thu Jan 03, 2013 2:30 pm

Hi,
Carmelinfc wrote:With the new patch works ok, but the options in the libraries of components are not complete.
Which options?
Can you make a picture?

bsod

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Thu Jan 03, 2013 9:36 pm

Hi, bsod:

I'll try to explain.
When you open the program, must appear the symbol libraries. These are but some library missing.
Maybe it's because the version is not "Advance" and the case of the "standard".
Specifically missing two: EN61107 (symbols according to old rules) and especially one called "Types" that is where you store the contacts of the relays mirrors (this is important if you have it).
This can observe in the figure missing these libraries within the marked red, bottom left.
I checked this by comparing it to the version 15 in English.

For me, this is not very important, because I can work with version perfectamnete "build15" (in English) that attached few post back. In addition to having installed the Spanish version I printed the full manual and with that my poor English and I can work perfectly. Maybe other people are interested to have it completed in Spanish.

Image

Thanks very musch.

carmelinfc

bsod
Posts: 36
Joined: Sat Jan 24, 2009 11:11 am
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by bsod » Fri Jan 04, 2013 5:42 pm

Hi carmelinfc

you can try to copy the symbol files in zip archive to your symbol directory

Symbols-UK

start program !

bsod

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Fri Jan 04, 2013 6:48 pm

Hi, bsod


Thank you very much, now everything is ok. (tyou)

(clap) (clap) (clap) (clap) (clap) (clap) (clap) (pgood) (pgood)

hm205
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2012 2:49 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by hm205 » Fri Jan 04, 2013 9:24 pm

@krank

Salut,

Voici la version en Français :
http://depositfiles.com/files/cvgqezg0b
Merci à bsod pour le patch.

Je suis à la recherche de tout types de symboles pour see electrical :)

a+

xblu
Posts: 89
Joined: Tue Sep 29, 2009 12:07 pm
Location: Europe

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by xblu » Sun Jan 06, 2013 10:05 am

My b14 7.1 version but and a 30 days trial version, I copied the patch, but the days of evaluation continue to climb.

Carlos
Posts: 106
Joined: Sat Apr 30, 2011 7:08 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carlos » Wed Jan 09, 2013 12:42 pm

everything seemed to work but does not print.
also happens the same with yours :?:

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Wed Jan 09, 2013 7:36 pm

@ Carlos,

I just try and it works. I have configured a virtual pdf printer and performs perfectly, so I think if I set the output to another printer will work well so long as the driver of the same work.

How do you make or configure the print?
Can you attach a screenshot?

Carmelin

Carlos
Posts: 106
Joined: Sat Apr 30, 2011 7:08 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carlos » Thu Jan 10, 2013 11:56 am

thanks for reply
with print to pdf i not test
if I print to image (JPG, BMP or more) works but the lines and contacts are not perfect, is not vector
if i print to printer the sheet out but is blank whatever option of setup.
I'll try with pdf to see if the scheme goes perfect


thanks
Last edited by Carlos on Sat Jan 12, 2013 4:47 am, edited 1 time in total.

Carmelinfc
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Dec 21, 2012 11:28 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carmelinfc » Thu Jan 10, 2013 9:05 pm

@Carlos,

That's good to set the printer to print the patterns but you must go to:
File-> Print-> Print and it will open a window
In that window select:
-Print = print directly to the printer and specifies
-Print to File = The name says.
Print as image-
Before giving OK right you have to select you want to print:
-Active page
-All
-Team: You must check that leaves you print,
- .....
- .......
To end OK and you will have what you want printed


Carmelin

Carlos
Posts: 106
Joined: Sat Apr 30, 2011 7:08 pm

Re: [REQUEST} SEE Electrical V7R1

Post by Carlos » Sat Jan 12, 2013 4:44 am

Carmelinfc wrote:@ Carlos,

.... I have configured a virtual pdf printer and performs perfectly...

Carmelin
I used this option to print in virtual pdf and functions correctly.
i will test the new option
thanks
Carlos

Post Reply