[?]: eplan in windows vista

обсуждение прочих программных продуктов:
Тools, Elcad, Eplan, ...
Post Reply
devmania
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 19, 2010 6:55 pm

[?]: eplan in windows vista

Post by devmania » Fri Nov 19, 2010 7:02 pm

Hi ,

I tried to install eplan P8 in my laptop with vista operating system, but it fails. Please tell me is it possible to install eplan in vista or not? If yes then how to install it? does it requires emulator or something? please help me .

Thank you.

Linkinx64
Posts: 894
Joined: Sun Apr 11, 2010 3:00 am
Location: Russia

Re: [?]: eplan in windows vista

Post by Linkinx64 » Sat Nov 20, 2010 7:33 am

2 years ago I used ePlan v5.75 in Windows Vista 64bit - install success and works properly. The difference (with Windows XP) was in crack files location.
ePlan P8 should install & work also properly because it is newer. And you should describe problem details (with applied screenshots if possible), not just "it fails".

devmania
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 19, 2010 6:55 pm

Re: [?]: eplan in windows vista

Post by devmania » Sat Nov 20, 2010 2:06 pm

Hi,

When i try to install eplan, it is taking a long time about an hour. After that also it not getting installed but a pop up shows some problem regarding .Net

niila
Posts: 95
Joined: Sun May 28, 2006 10:28 am
Location: Bosnia&Hercegovina

Re: [?]: eplan in windows vista

Post by niila » Sat Nov 20, 2010 4:36 pm

hi i m using also vista and i installed it successfully there was no such a problem i think you check out whether installed java and.net framework softwares on your pc

Linkinx64
Posts: 894
Joined: Sun Apr 11, 2010 3:00 am
Location: Russia

Re: [?]: eplan in windows vista

Post by Linkinx64 » Sun Nov 21, 2010 6:26 am

devmania wrote:it is taking a long time about an hour
To reduce installation time turn system protection service, antivirus (if present) and windows defender (if enabled) off.
devmania wrote:After that also it not getting installed but a pop up shows some problem regarding .Net
Download and install .NET framework 3.5 with SP1 and latest updates from MS website.

Post Reply