plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Sun Jul 22, 2018 11:56 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Sep 29, 2007 6:41 pm 

Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 10:18 pm
Posts: 11
Location: Algeria
request informations about how to upload and download user program to OP3 panel.
i have protool v6.0sp2 .
this panel has an old program inside,
and it's impossible to access.

thanks for your answers


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Sep 30, 2007 10:12 am 

Joined: Mon Jul 16, 2007 3:28 pm
Posts: 484
Location: Europe
Hi

for download to OP panel you use protool (must connect the pc with panel with right cabel, and make some settings in protool download area).
but for upload from OP panel you can only use some version of PROSAVE. And You can only make upload the program and after that download to same OP panel type, without make any changes in the program. :x :x :x

best regards
umencho


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: help OP3
PostPosted: Thu Jan 21, 2010 2:40 am 

Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2010 2:25 am
Posts: 1
hi all

Siemens information indicates that it can not support an OP3 and C7-621 using the software PROSAVE. someone knows the world as you can get an endorsement of such devices in the PROSAVE there two types of panel so apparently there is no way back.

certainly the Decorder PROSAVE works very well.

thanks for your help


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jan 24, 2010 11:01 am 

Joined: Mon Jul 16, 2007 3:28 pm
Posts: 484
Location: Europe
Hello,

Seems my previous answer should be edit. :oops: So, if we have in mind OP3 (or C7-621) there is no way to upload program from it. There is only transfer function available using Protool software. By the way, perhaps is not so useful to upload program from there. This is only few tags and is possible to understand and build new program using Step7 program...

Best regards,
Umencho


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 23, 2013 1:08 am 

Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2013 12:32 pm
Posts: 3
Здравствуйте всем!

Я хочу закачать проект в OP3 через protool 6.0 sp3.
Я успешно соединяюсь и загружаю проект.
Но после download панель выдает "setup default prog" и сбрасывается в стандартный проект по умолчанию.

Сравнение версий показало, что в протуле прошивка стоит 1.00, а панель выпущена позже и в ней прошивка 2.09.

Как мне прошить эту панель?
подойдет ли для моих целей программа comtext?
1. чем можно прошить кроме протула(где будет новая прошивка)? после поиска понял что есть программа comtext, но по ней нашел мало информации, где ее скачать? будет ли там более новая прошивка?
2. можно ли где-то найти новую прошивку для op3 и загрузить ее в протул?

Заранее спасибо!

In English:
Hi All!
I want to upload a project through OP3 protool 6.0 sp3.
But after the download OP3 shows "setup default prog" and reset to default project.Version firmware in protool is 1.00, and in the panel 2.09.
How do I download this panel? Where can i find new firmware?
Can i use for this comtext ? (Do comtext have the new firmware?)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 23, 2013 12:15 pm 
Site Admin

Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2005 9:15 am
Posts: 1112
try update to hotfix 3 from viewtopic.php?f=36&t=5673
comtext very old software check viewtopic.php?p=6520#6520
try compile project & check for errors

попробуй обновиться до хотфикса 3
комтекст старее чем протул
какой зак. номер ор3?
попробуй скомпилировать проект и посмотреть есть ли ошибки


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: klagges and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version