plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Fri Nov 24, 2017 12:26 pm

All times are UTC + 3 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 22 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Feb 12, 2017 4:26 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
Hello everyone!
I want to set 2 station PC ,one with wincc advanced and another with wincc proffesional in the same project.
I need to migrate from wincc advanced to wincc proffesional an work in the same project...can i do that?
Thank you!!!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 12, 2017 4:28 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
I forget to mentioned that i have installed both softwares to PC,but in project three "Harware catalog" i see only RT Advenced,how can i import proffesional?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 12, 2017 6:22 pm 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 3056
Location: Russia
install WinCC Prof
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 12, 2017 6:35 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
I have wincc proffesional in "Installed softwares"...!!!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 12, 2017 6:41 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
if i uninstall and after that install,will work?
I say that i cant find in TIA,like in your picture,it's only wincc RT Advanced...


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 12, 2017 7:35 pm 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 3056
Location: Russia
sergiu_md85 wrote:
Quote:
install WinCC Prof
Image
I say that i cant find in TIA,like in your picture,it's only wincc RT Advanced...
Show About screencopy


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 12, 2017 7:45 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
just in a minute,i wait for reinstall:)
thank you...


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 12, 2017 8:08 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
http://5cm.ru/view/i7/gX75.jpg


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 12, 2017 8:48 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
http://5cm.ru/view/i7/fS5H.jpg


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 8:13 am 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 3056
Location: Russia
Install WinCC Professional V13 https://support.industry.siemens.com/cs/document/88360364/simatic-wincc-v13-trial-download
and SP1

https://support.industry.siemens.com/cs/products?search=tia%20wincc%20v13&dtp=Download&mfn=ps&o=DefaultRankingDesc


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 12:57 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
thank you...but i can not downloa .exe file,do you know another sourse?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 5:42 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
EKB install dont work with wincc rt proff...can you help me please
http://5cm.ru/view/i7/EUPl.png


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 7:32 pm 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 3056
Location: Russia
LINK viewtopic.php?f=30&t=20958&p=65061#p65061
EKB: reread viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11415


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 10:37 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
thank you,i solved the proble,thank you anyway...


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 4:59 am 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
me again :)
First i migrate from advanced to professional,but stil have a problem :) ,when i start rt simulation with project,a message apear ocured starting rt prof,says that i don't have a license and will start in a demo version,but i instal a flot license with EKB 2048 tags,i can understand why he put 128tags license?!!! (h)
http://imgur.com/a/tmehY

Another probelem the RT button in RT Prof is not enable.... (boom)

Pleas help me!!! (oo)
Thank you!!!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 9:45 am 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 3056
Location: Russia
CoMod wrote:
reread (not_allow) (ev)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 4:01 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
Ok,thank you...but how can i ununstall unecesary license with EKB,HELP buton do not work...?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 5:18 pm 
Faq & Info
Faq & Info

Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2005 12:00 pm
Posts: 359
Use Total Commander
or
(sfaq) https://support.industry.siemens.com/cs/document/24200966/how-can-you-deactivate-the-trial-license-when-the-message-appears-indicating-that-the-trial-license-has-expired-although-the-floating-license-has-been-installed


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 5:31 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
i try this methods ,both didn't work i can find AX NF ZZ file...

http://s020.radikal.ru/i711/1505/0d/273f988e4437.jpg

it not works...plese give me another way....thank you


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 5:45 pm 
Site Admin

Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 5:27 pm
Posts: 120
sergiu_md85 wrote:
i try this methods ,both didn't work i can find AX NF ZZ file...

http://s020.radikal.ru/i711/1505/0d/273f988e4437.jpg

it not works...plese give me another way....thank you
reRead https://support.industry.siemens.com/cs/document/24200966
Image

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 7:15 pm 

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 8:38 pm
Posts: 29
ok,i solved the problem,but... :) is always a problem...when rt open ,shows only one screen,without all pages...i have 22 pages...is somwere something to configure?
The button RT is not enebled,may this is a problem?

Thank you a lot!!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 7:54 pm 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 3056
Location: Russia
try Demo project for WinCC Runtime Professional V13 SP1
https://support.industry.siemens.com/cs/document/109478972/demo-project-for-wincc-runtime-professional-v13-sp1


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 22 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version