plcforum.uz.ua
http://plcforum.uz.ua/

Transfer Problem with KTP1200
http://plcforum.uz.ua/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=23902
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Mahmoud shahien [ Mon Mar 14, 2016 4:22 pm ]
Post subject:  Transfer Problem with KTP1200

Dear Experts,

I have HMI Basic panel 2nd generation KTP1200 profinet .
I had disabled disabled the auto transfer function from settings of the HMI.
then, I had transferred asimple screen but without button which enable me to make manual transfer :(
Now I can't make a factory reset or update operating system because there isn't any button enable me to make transfer.
I'm using TIA Portal V13 SP1 and Simatic Pro Save v13.0.1.0
and when I try to communicate with other HMI(KTP1200) by Pro Save but with enable transfer .. I can update operating system that mean I'm using right connection parameters .
when I select KTP1200 in pro save and then select Reset to factory settings
There isn't any field to write the MAC address of the HMI as in other types of panels
I had made run time start in zero second which I can't make transfer or change screen settings .
I'm using Siemens simatic net industrial ethernet FC TP standard cable GP 2*2
(profinet type A ) cat 5
I will be grateful if any expert can help me.
Thanks.

Author:  sitoslaw [ Wed Jan 11, 2017 11:53 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Transfer Problem with KTP1200

Did you solve the problem?

Author:  CoMod [ Wed Jan 11, 2017 9:04 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Transfer Problem with KTP1200

comment in Russian
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tPinzkWBDXE

Author:  himoon [ Fri Jan 12, 2018 1:25 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Transfer Problem with KTP1200

In fact the HMI is broken.
Connect Repair

Image

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC + 3 hours
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/