plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Sun Nov 19, 2017 10:47 pm

All times are UTC + 3 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 82 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Apr 09, 2014 1:50 pm 

Joined: Mon Oct 24, 2011 10:50 am
Posts: 8
bozob wrote:
crack for AS_3.00.90.0027

changes in PG.exe

Offset 2B410 - cc 06 00 00 01 eb 30 6a 00 8d 8d 20 f2 ff ff ff - eb to 75

Offset 2B5D0 - 42 00 e8 cb 19 08 00 83 c4 18 89 85 1c f2 ff ff - to 90 90 90 90 90

Offset 2BFD0 - 70 FF D0 83 BD C4 F0 FF FF 00 74 62 33 C9 66 89 - to 90 90


Thanks a ton bozob!! You are a lifesaver! (suc) (suc) (suc)
Those who want to upgrade to AS_3.00.90.0027; download the upgrade from http://www.br-automation.com/en-in/down ... tudio-3090#version=all

Also your correction is typed incorrectly ; it should be as follows

Offset 2B410 - cc 06 00 00 01 75 30 6a 00 8d 8d 20 f2 ff ff ff - 75 to eb

Offset 2B5D0 - 42 00 e8 cb 19 08 00 83 c4 18 89 85 1c f2 ff ff - to 90 90 90 90 90

Offset 2BFD0 - 70 FF D0 83 BD C4 F0 FF FF 00 74 62 33 C9 66 89 - to 90 90


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Apr 09, 2014 11:16 pm 

Joined: Wed May 29, 2013 1:34 pm
Posts: 2
If anyone can help me to crack pg.exe file for AS_2.6.0.7?

What you need from my to do this, serial?

Many thank's.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 28, 2014 8:03 pm 

Joined: Thu Jan 16, 2014 6:26 pm
Posts: 17
Could anybody share B&R AS 2.7.0.X install, if possible with cracked pg.exe.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 01, 2014 9:47 am 

Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 9:19 am
Posts: 4
If this can help somebody, for AS 3.0.90.24 SP06 the pg.exe should be modified as follow:

0x2b415 | 75 | must be replaced by | eb |
0x2b5d3 | e8 cb 19 08 00 | must be replaced by | 90 90 90 90 90 |
0x2bfda | 74 62 | must be replaced by | 90 90 |

It took me less than 1 hour to find which ones I needed to correct. So I guess it's not more difficult for any other version.

You're welcome... (thnx)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jul 03, 2014 8:38 am 

Joined: Tue May 15, 2012 12:38 pm
Posts: 7
hi
please upload b&r automation studio 4 and crack
thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 04, 2014 11:30 am 

Joined: Mon Oct 24, 2011 10:50 am
Posts: 8
markento wrote:
Could anybody share B&R AS 2.7.0.X install, if possible with cracked pg.exe.

Hello All;

I am also in requirement of the crack for B&R AS 2.7.0.X install.

(tyou)

Markento, you can download it directly from B&R website
http://www.br-automation.com/downloads_br_productcatalogue/BRP44400000000000000072820/AS2600007_Eng.exe


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 04, 2014 12:14 pm 

Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2006 9:52 am
Posts: 229
Location: Russia
SolarSoul wrote:
.....
It took me less than 1 hour to find which ones I needed to correct. So I guess it's not more difficult for any other version.

You're welcome... (thnx)


Your crack is not full.
Only for offline mode (pg.exe).
For online used pviman.exe.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 04, 2014 12:28 pm 

Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 9:19 am
Posts: 4
It was my first try... Do you know any informations about the pviman.exe? 'cause I saw nothing in this post...


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 04, 2014 1:31 pm 

Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2006 9:52 am
Posts: 229
Location: Russia
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 08, 2014 12:27 pm 

Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 9:19 am
Posts: 4
:oops: Can I ask you if there is any information about how to "fix" this issue? I mean, is there any example of an other version or this version. So I can try if I can modify this file.
I'm not sure if I'm clear enough... I need some help to do a complete "crack" tutorial... Thx (tyou)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 18, 2014 12:17 pm 

Joined: Thu Nov 28, 2013 11:26 am
Posts: 3
Hi! I have a problem, need activate Automation Studio v2.6 SP2. Somebody know how do it this? Help me please!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 11, 2014 3:27 am 

Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 3:23 am
Posts: 1
Hi everyone!.. need AS V 2.4 !.. in the B&R page it's only de "upgrade" donload. not the entire aplicattion... if someone has the Automation Studio V2.4 "demo2 i can build a crack the "pg" of that version.. so, we all win.. plz help me.. i really need that AS !!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Dec 28, 2014 9:11 am 

Joined: Sat Jul 23, 2011 5:02 pm
Posts: 116
hello please I need help for How activate automation studio v2.6 B&R ? or if some body have crack for pg.exe for this version to share.

thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 16, 2015 6:18 pm 

Joined: Mon Jan 07, 2013 12:00 am
Posts: 10
Dear friends,

does anybody have an info how to activate Deutsch version of Automation Studio?
I use 3.0.90.20 SP02 English version (activated) In the zip file which I have downloaded there was only pg.exe for English version!
English for me is good but my boss doesn't speak English. He needs Deutsch version.

We also use English version 2.6.0.14 SP04. It is not activated.

We will be glad to get any activated Deutsch version. It is better newer version!

Thanks a lot!!!!!!

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Коллеги привет!

кто нибудь знает как активировать немецкую версию Automation studio?
У меня есть скаченная 3.0.90.20 SP02. В комплекте был pg.exe только для английской версии.
Для меня английской версии достаточно, но мой босс плохо понимает английский и ему нужна немецкая версия.

Мы также пользуемся trial версией 2.6.0.14 SP04 (английская).
Мой босс был бы рад любой активированной немецкой версии. Желательно поновее.

Большое Спасибо!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jan 28, 2015 1:47 pm 

Joined: Wed Jan 28, 2015 1:38 pm
Posts: 1
Hello
Can you tell what i should look for with IDA to crack any version? Whats is their name? As i understand, it is address of some functions and result of register check.

How the crack is made? Ty.

Here is setups i found for versions 2.7.0.7, 3.0.90.21, 4.0.14.208 and 4.1.4.402
http://entas.ru/content/automation-studio
(if you going to install help upgrade 4.1.5 for AS4.1.4, unpack zip, download help upgrade from official site and replace install file in \Setups\AddOn folder - for whatever reason my version refused to install it from Upgrades menu, this way it install correctly with main installation process)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 21, 2015 10:34 pm 

Joined: Wed Feb 28, 2007 9:37 am
Posts: 10
Location: Turkey
Do you have B&R Automation Studio v4.2 cracked pg.exe?
muh.elektronik@gmail.com


Last edited by elektronikmuh on Fri Jan 01, 2016 9:49 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Aug 22, 2015 9:31 am 

Joined: Thu Aug 20, 2015 12:17 pm
Posts: 1
Need AS4 too (((.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Mar 22, 2016 3:08 pm 

Joined: Mon Dec 14, 2015 8:45 am
Posts: 35
ol_zy wrote:
If it intersting so
Correct modification for AS_3.00.90.0020

Try the following adjustments
Code:
Using HexEditor Change the following
Offset 2AF98 75 to EB
Offset 2B2A3 E8 6B 14 08 00 to 90 90 90 90 90
Offset 2bc9b 74 62 to 90 90
Code:
90h = NOP

I am testing it is work.

How long it working? I cant found WINHEX good and I had use http://www.ultraedit.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jun 11, 2016 8:08 pm 

Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 3:05 pm
Posts: 7
zaplatin wrote:
ol_zy wrote:
If it intersting so
Correct modification for AS_3.00.90.0020

Try the following adjustments
Code:
Using HexEditor Change the following
Offset 2AF98 75 to EB
Offset 2B2A3 E8 6B 14 08 00 to 90 90 90 90 90
Offset 2bc9b 74 62 to 90 90
Code:
90h = NOP

I am testing it is work.

How long it working? I cant found WINHEX good and I had use http://www.ultraedit.com/

It's work till now so you can use it any time.
Is somebody have activation for v4.2.4.149?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Aug 16, 2016 3:25 am 

Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2011 11:57 pm
Posts: 1
Приветствую!
Прошу помощи в поиске старых версий Automation Studio 2.5.1 или 2.5.3. Все прежние ссылки уже не работают.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 05, 2016 4:42 pm 

Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 1:05 am
Posts: 2
Hello,
Can amnyone upload Automation_Studio older version,2.2,2.3,2.6?
Because my project is old and i can't open with V2.7 and V3.0.90.
Please for help!

Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 08, 2017 2:06 am 

Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 1:44 am
Posts: 1
Hello,
I'm new to this forum, I unexpectedly have to work with B&R PLCs the next months and I really need B&R automation studio version 3.0.90 for my work. Is there anyone who has that software and can upload it anywhere for me? would really help.

Also, if there is already any crack for this version, I would also very appreciate that, but first and for most I need the software.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 08, 2017 8:33 am 

Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 3:05 pm
Posts: 7
Morpheus_11 wrote:
Hello,
I'm new to this forum, I unexpectedly have to work with B&R PLCs the next months and I really need B&R automation studio version 3.0.90 for my work. Is there anyone who has that software and can upload it anywhere for me? would really help.

Also, if there is already any crack for this version, I would also very appreciate that, but first and for most I need the software.

Just read this topic http://entas.ru/content/automation-studio?qt-maintab=2#qt-maintab


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed May 17, 2017 5:17 pm 

Joined: Mon Jan 07, 2013 12:00 am
Posts: 10
If somebody has activation for v4.Х.Х - please share!

Thank you in advance!


Если у кого нибудь есть кряк на v4.Х.Х - поделитесь, пожалуйста, добрые люди!

Спасибо!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun May 21, 2017 12:16 am 

Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2010 10:10 pm
Posts: 6
Hi is what someone has codes to change to enable AS 3.0.90.21 in pg.exe ? thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 07, 2017 4:32 am 

Joined: Wed Oct 22, 2014 5:15 pm
Posts: 1
hi:All

Could you help me to crack this two files as AS4.0 (http://pan.baidu.com/s/1c13dzQK ) and share some method with picture?

Thank you very much

chackerhz


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Aug 26, 2017 11:04 am 

Joined: Sat Aug 26, 2017 10:55 am
Posts: 2
Image

how can i change the security mode TRIAL to RUNTIME on PVI Monitor
B&R V3.0
please help


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Oct 31, 2017 12:27 pm 

Joined: Wed Aug 18, 2010 5:01 pm
Posts: 30
umaralhasni wrote:
Image

how can i change the security mode TRIAL to RUNTIME on PVI Monitor
B&R V3.0
please help


I need,please hhelp.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 03, 2017 2:43 pm 

Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2006 9:52 am
Posts: 229
Location: Russia
jevticel wrote:
Hello,
Can amnyone upload Automation_Studio older version,2.2,2.3,2.6?
Because my project is old and i can't open with V2.7 and V3.0.90.
Please for help!

Thanks!

Automation Studio v2.2.1 (with crack offline and online)
http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/fZ3H00Fv/file.html
http://www63.zippyshare.com/v/xbWw9j4t/file.html


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 06, 2017 7:45 am 

Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2006 9:52 am
Posts: 229
Location: Russia
proeng wrote:
umaralhasni wrote:
Image

how can i change the security mode TRIAL to RUNTIME on PVI Monitor
B&R V3.0
please help


I need,please hhelp.


Automation Studio 3.0.71.9 (with crack offline and online) 15 parts

http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/OXJJcPg9/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/KZVq2gJa/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/qNaQQeJP/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/pO19wbmx/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/tdQXS2iE/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/ajO3dBWb/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/8h9B0uvu/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/kkzfPkb3/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/N0PVrZNc/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/CCUMURHI/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/yJRDjAoN/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/P5sLE87g/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/ITTeF681/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/9TMdRBX6/file.html
http://www112.zippyshare.com/v/FHIBH3p5/file.html


only crack
http://www38.zippyshare.com/v/o6Qj6tby/file.html


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 07, 2017 12:24 am 

Joined: Wed Aug 18, 2010 5:01 pm
Posts: 30
ppp wrote:


Image
Image

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 10, 2017 3:37 pm 

Joined: Wed Aug 18, 2010 5:01 pm
Posts: 30
proeng wrote:



Hi friends,
Our machine is stopping.B & R's motherboard is broken.I ran the software on another pc. But I need PVI Maneger full version.Our pvi stops communication after 2 hours.

Best regards


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 82 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version