[LINK]: PowerSuite for ALTIVAR

привода и частотники
Post Reply
DAS
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Dec 25, 2006 8:53 am
Location: Ukraine

[LINK]: PowerSuite for ALTIVAR

Post by DAS » Thu Oct 04, 2007 10:19 am

Hello!

Anybody have the software PowerSuite V2.3.0 for ALTIVAR inverters?
Please post the link. There is only service pack on the Schneider site :(
Many thanks!

in Russian wrote:Есть у кого-нибудь PowerSuite V2.3.0 для параметрирования Альтиваров.
Киньте ссылочку плиз. На сайте шнайдера токо сервис пак :(
Сенькс!


DimonS
Posts: 34
Joined: Sun May 06, 2007 10:46 pm
Location: RUSSIA

Post by DimonS » Wed Dec 05, 2007 3:49 am


sania
Site Admin
Posts: 1137
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2005 6:15 am

Telemecanique Powersuit2.5.0.rar

Post by sania » Thu Dec 20, 2007 10:20 am

Code: Select all

==================
V2.5.0 Information
==================

1 - Support of Altivar ATV71H...383 for synchronous motor application
-------------------------------------------------------------------

2 - Support of lexium 05C
-------------------------------------------------------------------

3 - Support of TeSys T
-------------------------------------------------------------------

4 - Support of communication option boards CC-link for the ATV61 and the Altivar 71
-------------------------------------------------------------------

5 - Support of Altivar 71 and Altivar 61 500/600/690V
-------------------------------------------------------------------

6 - Specific screen to manage 50 ox and 300 %MW of the controller inside board.
-------------------------------------------------------------------
http://rapidshare.com/files/77841840/powersuit2.5.0.part1.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/77905175/powersuit2.5.0.part2.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/77905143/powersuit2.5.0.part3.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/77909651/powersuit2.5.0.part4.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/77905415/powersuit2.5.0.part5.rar
http://rapidshare.com/files/77872026/powersuit2.5.0.part6.rar

ScrewDriver
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Jan 12, 2009 10:17 am
Location: Russia

Post by ScrewDriver » Mon Jan 12, 2009 10:23 am

I can't install.
Why ?
Александр, инсталлер запускается но установить невозможно =(
Может кто-нибудь перезальет?

arfam
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 8:36 pm
Location: Europe

probleme with power suite 2.5

Post by arfam » Fri Feb 13, 2009 6:24 am

Hi
I`ve a probkeme to instal de
http://rapidshare.com/files/77841840/po ... .part1.rar
samebody can help me?

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3404
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: probleme with power suite 2.5

Post by CoMod » Fri Feb 13, 2009 7:45 am

arfam wrote:Hi
I`ve a probkeme to instal de
......
samebody can help me?

Please use the online translator to ensure that you understand http://www.translate.google.com
Пожалуйста используйте переводчик для того, чтобы вас понимали
http://www.translate.google.com

sania
Site Admin
Posts: 1137
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2005 6:15 am

Post by sania » Fri Feb 13, 2009 9:18 am

ScrewDriver wrote:I can't install.
Why ?
now i install without any problem
arfam wrote:probkeme to instal..

it not for install.it`s for unpack with winrar & after this - install

Rudi_budi
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Nov 21, 2010 2:13 pm

Re: [LINK]: PowerSuite for ALTIVAR

Post by Rudi_budi » Sat Jul 09, 2011 7:29 am

Hi all.

does enyone have powersuite V2.60 - need authorisation code or keygen

thanks (clap)

vlad2006gr
Posts: 870
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2007 7:08 pm
Location: Belarus

Re: [LINK]: PowerSuite for ALTIVAR

Post by vlad2006gr » Mon Jul 11, 2011 8:56 pm

Registration powersuite V2.60 is free. Try through the web.

eggman14
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Aug 14, 2011 9:53 am

Re: [LINK]: PowerSuite for ALTIVAR

Post by eggman14 » Sun Aug 14, 2011 9:58 am

Hi all,
i have downloaded powersuite 2.6 but when i click setup i just see a quick dos window and then it does not install.i downloaded from schneider and burned twice and also tried on 2 different pcs.i also installed 2.5 from links above ok.
any help appreciated.

eggman14
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Aug 14, 2011 9:53 am

Re: [LINK]: PowerSuite for ALTIVAR

Post by eggman14 » Mon Aug 15, 2011 8:01 pm

hello,

i downloaded again now all is good.
can i connect direct to this inverter via a straight rj45 cable or rs232 to rj45 like on abb or a twisted cable?
im new to these drives and modbus etc and looking for info.
i see loads of connection modules and all i want to do is download and backup altivar 11,31, and 312 parameters to my laptop.

Thanks

ntrungtruc2003
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 7:22 pm

Re:

Post by ntrungtruc2003 » Sat Apr 01, 2017 2:28 pm

Link error

Could you please send other links
Thanks very much

Carlos
Posts: 106
Joined: Sat Apr 30, 2011 7:08 pm

Re: Re:

Post by Carlos » Sat Apr 01, 2017 11:25 pm

ntrungtruc2003 wrote:
Link error

Could you please send other links
Thanks very much

Code: Select all

https://www.ulozto.net/!GbdM7xuq/telemecanique-powersuite-2-3-part1-rar
https://www.ulozto.net/!QHNWfBAm/telemecanique-powersuite-2-3-part2-rar

2.5 
magnet:?xt=urn:btih:D8BA0DD29BE1F9443E4C1E54C58303DC656A0EF8&dn=PowerSuite.iso&tr=http%3a%2f%2fbt2.t-ru.org%2fann&tr=http%3a%2f%2fretracker.local%2fannounce
2.6
magnet:?xt=urn:btih:EB3A97637A7F08BEBB8272BA59ABA8448D64D684&dn=PowerSuite_V2.6.0.iso&tr=http%3a%2f%2fbt3.t-ru.org%2fann&tr=http%3a%2f%2fretracker.local%2fannounce

vlad2006gr
Posts: 870
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2007 7:08 pm
Location: Belarus

Re: [LINK]: PowerSuite for ALTIVAR

Post by vlad2006gr » Fri Apr 07, 2017 7:11 pm


Post Reply