plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Fri Sep 22, 2017 6:23 pm

All times are UTC + 3 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: GE iFix 5.8 license ?
PostPosted: Thu Feb 19, 2015 7:27 pm 

Joined: Mon Aug 23, 2010 9:26 am
Posts: 5
Hi

Someone have license for IFIX 5.8 ?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 08, 2015 5:03 pm 

Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 1:17 am
Posts: 14
Location: Russia
Use any HASP emulator.
Or rewrite real HASP dongle.
If you have real dongle key - you can make your self code for HASP. This protection very easy for cracking. It is work for one day.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 2:30 pm 

Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2014 7:03 pm
Posts: 9
Location: Celje, Slovenia
Any one have link for download trial or demo version?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 9:20 pm 

Joined: Sat Nov 19, 2005 1:20 pm
Posts: 132
Location: Europe
mikef wrote:
Use any HASP emulator.
Or rewrite real HASP dongle.
If you have real dongle key - you can make your self code for HASP. This protection very easy for cracking. It is work for one day.


I know it is easy but i don't have a hardware key. Latest license is software key i saw


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: iFix 5.8
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 9:33 pm 
Site Admin

Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2006 3:03 pm
Posts: 1089
Location: CIS
Simko wrote:
Any one have link for download trial or demo version?


(dlink)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 20, 2015 9:33 pm 

Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 1:17 am
Posts: 14
Location: Russia
Proficy iFIX 5.8
With no HASP dongle work along 2 hours in demo mode.
To turn to full mode need HASP Key.

English
ftp://ftp.indusoft.ru/GEIP_Products/Dis ... cy_iFIX58/

Russian
ftp://ftp.indusoft.ru/GEIP_Products/Dis ... iFIX58_RU/

SIM Packs (updates)
ftp://ftp.indusoft.ru/GEIP_Products/Pro ... CurrSIM58/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 21, 2015 6:47 am 

Joined: Thu Oct 22, 2009 5:54 am
Posts: 29
But, we need HASP Key emulator. Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 21, 2015 9:19 am 

Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 1:17 am
Posts: 14
Location: Russia
TuyenNL wrote:
But, we need HASP Key emulator. Thanks!

If you use this soft for real process automation - you must not use emulator or any other crack.
I use HASP emulator and rewrited dongles only on my engineer station only for design and develope.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: iFix 5.8
PostPosted: Sat Mar 21, 2015 10:44 am 

Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2014 7:03 pm
Posts: 9
Location: Celje, Slovenia
Schtiel wrote:
Simko wrote:
Any one have link for download trial or demo version?


(dlink)


(tyou) (pgood)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 22, 2015 12:31 pm 

Joined: Sat Nov 19, 2005 1:20 pm
Posts: 132
Location: Europe
indeed, medizine only for testing, real plants must use a paid solution i agree
luckily iFix runs in demo modus in devellopment for 2 hours
only a couple a feature don't work like network,..


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 22, 2015 5:32 pm 

Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 1:17 am
Posts: 14
Location: Russia
Yes.
In 2 hour demo mode iFIX work like fully functional payed product. Exclude only network data access function. Your iFIX client can't show data from iFIX SCADA Server. But iFIX SCADA Server can collect data from controllers.
In demo mode you can combine client and server in same computer. Therefore you can develope system on one computer. After end work you can divide client and server parts to different computers with licensed iFIX.
After 2 hour iFIX automatically close all its applications. But if in WorkSpace changed picture, iFIX can't close. And system continue work as long as you wish.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Feb 05, 2016 1:42 am 

Joined: Sun Mar 17, 2013 9:34 pm
Posts: 3
Hi , Somebody know the numberpart of dongle for Ifix 5.8... by the way I have the crack by 5.8 ... request by internal email


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: GE iFix 5.8 license ?
PostPosted: Fri Feb 05, 2016 2:26 pm 

Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 1:17 am
Posts: 14
Location: Russia
No one say you register code. Because it can be registered only one time.
But! If you have dongle for any previous version, hands and head - you can make dongle for this version in one evening.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Feb 23, 2016 3:19 pm 
Site Admin

Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2006 3:03 pm
Posts: 1089
Location: CIS
monty_burns_007 wrote:
Latest license is software key i saw

Yes, you should generate .request file and obtain .response file.

.response file contains the following lines:
Quote:
KEY_MASK_VER=3,PROD_ID=128;15;6,KEY_MASK=13^00000000000000000000000000;13^00000000000000001000000000;26^0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000

May be it's possible to modify them and obtain different license.

mikef wrote:
If you have dongle for any previous version, hands and head - you can make dongle for this version in one evening.

Yes, just change version to 3A in the reg file ;) Which emulator do you use for x64 system?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jun 22, 2017 2:39 pm 

Joined: Wed Jan 13, 2010 6:27 pm
Posts: 56
monty_burns_007 wrote:
mikef wrote:
Use any HASP emulator.
Or rewrite real HASP dongle.
If you have real dongle key - you can make your self code for HASP. This protection very easy for cracking. It is work for one day.


I know it is easy but i don't have a hardware key. Latest license is software key i saw

So please help me how to do it if I have a dongle key.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:37 am 

Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 1:17 am
Posts: 14
Location: Russia
duongvuquy wrote:
So please help me how to do it if I have a dongle key.
If your key last version, I don't know.
If HASP4 or HASP HL, then read HASP dump. 26-th byte is iFIX version. For 5.5 =0x33, for 5.8 =0x3A. Also you can to set =0x3B, as version 5.9 must support all 5.x versions. Then write new dump to HASP.
To check result you must use utility KeyDiag.exe, supplied with iFIX.
Usually after change HASP content you must wait for some time (up to 15 minutes) wail security system detect new key. But also you can restart security service to short up this process.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Aug 22, 2017 12:42 pm 

Joined: Thu Oct 22, 2009 5:54 am
Posts: 29
Hi mikef,

What about historian? May can change historian to max=5.5 version?

How to get newest historian version 7.0? and other products?

Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version