[?+]: Inserting symbol problem at Wonderware.

Прочие SCADA: iFix, InTouch, Citect, ...
Post Reply
d4ni_R
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Jul 07, 2008 7:25 am
Location: Georgia

[?+]: Inserting symbol problem at Wonderware.

Post by d4ni_R » Tue Jul 28, 2009 9:26 am

Hi friends,

Could you help me?
I have problem in inserting symbol at Intouch V8, created from other HMI software such as WinCC. Even those symbols are converted into *bmp, *wmf, or *jpg.
Luckily i did successfully inserting Company Logo in *jpg (downloaded from internet).
Have you ever meet the same problem as mine?

d4ni_R
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Jul 07, 2008 7:25 am
Location: Georgia

Post by d4ni_R » Thu Jul 30, 2009 10:03 am

Problem solved.
Actually symbols in *bmp from symbol factory have 32 bit depth, so i must convert them into 24 bit depth. Hmm... there's so many step to do just for inserting symbol into window maker. :cry:

Post Reply