wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Панели оператора PP/OP/TP/TD/MP.
Программные пакеты ProTool/WinCC flexible, SCADA система WinCC
Post Reply
kip100
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2007 5:35 am
Location: Russia

wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by kip100 » Fri Oct 14, 2011 11:32 am

Здравствуйте!

Написанная программа работает на wincc_flex. Подключается к s7-400 непостредственно через ethernet.
все работает замечательно, но если запустить эту же программу одновременно на другом компьютере происходит ошибка обращения к переменным и ничего не работает :(

Подскажите, через что сделать подключение к PLC, чтобы всем было хорошо?
Last edited by kip100 on Fri Oct 14, 2011 2:07 pm, edited 2 times in total.

sania
Site Admin
Posts: 1192
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2005 6:15 am

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by sania » Fri Oct 14, 2011 12:17 pm

set pg/pc interface НАСТРОИТЬ

kip100
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2007 5:35 am
Location: Russia

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by kip100 » Fri Oct 14, 2011 2:35 pm

настроено, не работает только при одновременном запуске, по одиночке все ОК

sania
Site Admin
Posts: 1192
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2005 6:15 am

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by sania » Fri Oct 14, 2011 3:27 pm

адреса разные?у кого какие?
скрины давай:связи флекса,интерфейсов компов

kip100
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2007 5:35 am
Location: Russia

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by kip100 » Fri Oct 14, 2011 4:47 pm

В системе 2 плк с адресами 192.168.0.1 и 192.168.0.101
Рабочие места операторов (ПК) имеют адреса 192.168.0.2 и так далее. В проекте для каждого рабочего места во вкладке соединения адрес соответствует статичному адресу текущего компьютера.
На скриншоте версия для рабочего места 192.168.0.2 и экран событий с этого рабочего места.
Остальные рабочие места ведут себя так же.
Image
Image

bilbo_321
Posts: 88
Joined: Wed May 19, 2010 2:22 pm
Location: Bulgaria

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by bilbo_321 » Sat Oct 15, 2011 7:05 am

Try to remove "Cyclic operation" check box.

Below is the excerpt from the WinCC flex online help concerning this:
"When cyclic operation is enabled, the PLC optimizes its data exchange with the HMI device. This increases system performance.
Disable cyclic mode if you are operating several HMI devices in parallel."

Also check setting for PG/OP connection resources in HW Config of PLCs. It is 1 by default and you should increase it to 2 as you have 2 HMIs.

kip100
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2007 5:35 am
Location: Russia

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by kip100 » Sat Oct 15, 2011 7:48 am

I'm will try to remove "Cyclic operation" check box :)
...
I'll tell you a bit more:
previously used a programm on the VisBas, which has worked through Simatic_Net. Program with Simatic be able to run on 3 Computer literacy. More simply did not try.
=========
Раньше в комплекте с тех.процессом шла программа на Visual_Basic'e, для ее работы необходимо было установить OPC сервер. Программа работала одновременно на 3х компьютерах точно, большее количество не пробовали. С тех пор в проекте PLC ничего существенного не меняли.

bilbo_321
Posts: 88
Joined: Wed May 19, 2010 2:22 pm
Location: Bulgaria

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by bilbo_321 » Sat Oct 15, 2011 8:18 am

Old System could work because SimaticNet OPC Server opens only one connection to PLCs and 3 PCs running VB are OPC clients and fetch data from OPC server, not from PLCs.

kip100
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2007 5:35 am
Location: Russia

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by kip100 » Sat Oct 15, 2011 10:25 am

Removing the checkbox "Cyclic operation" has not brought the desired effect :(

Or you can try something else?

bilbo_321
Posts: 88
Joined: Wed May 19, 2010 2:22 pm
Location: Bulgaria

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by bilbo_321 » Mon Oct 17, 2011 8:47 am

Did you tried to increase number of OP connections in HW Config of both PLCs?
From the screenshots you've posted I can see that HMI is connecting and disconnecting at all the time. That problem doesn't exist if there is only one HMI running. Correct?

What version of WinCC Flexible is there? Any service packs?

kip100
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2007 5:35 am
Location: Russia

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by kip100 » Tue Oct 18, 2011 6:53 am

The number of connections is set to 16.
Yes, indeed, this problem occurs only in two or more computers. On one computer it works fine.
wincc_flex with all the service pack, which were released.

Somewhere I read that vintsts_fleh is not multiplayer. Maybe this is the case?

bilbo_321
Posts: 88
Joined: Wed May 19, 2010 2:22 pm
Location: Bulgaria

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by bilbo_321 » Tue Oct 18, 2011 10:40 am

You can run more than one WinCC flex Runtime at the same time. That's for sure.
I've found this FAQ at Siemens Support site https://support.automation.siemens.com/ ... viewreg=WW . Read it.

kip100
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Oct 11, 2007 5:35 am
Location: Russia

Re: wincc_flex запуск на более чем 1 компе

Post by kip100 » Tue Oct 18, 2011 11:10 am

Thanks!
Indeed, we can make some connections
I do not see in the properties of its processor number of connections

Image

Post Reply