plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Mon May 29, 2017 8:44 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Sep 05, 2008 4:38 pm 

Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2008 12:31 am
Posts: 3
Location: Egypt
simulator s7-200 v3.0 (28/1/2011)
http://personales.ya.com/canalPLC/ (!!! False blocked site :( is not bad site :) !!!)
http://personales.ya.com/canalPLC/S7_200_ING.zip
Image
Quote:
Changes in version 3.
The splash screen shuts off after a while.
The password can be entered from buttons.
Is indicated by an icon of the operation stop / run.
Adjustment Processing time automбtico the cнclica to match the speed of the computer.
Outputs rбpidas PTO and PWM mode.
Viewer rбpidas outputs.
They include accountants rapids.
Parameterized subroutines.
It can write variables in the state table.
You can force values ​​in the state table.


simulator s7-200 v2.0
https://rapidshare.com/files/3183162098/S7_200_ING_Canal_PLC.zip
or
http://narod.ru/disk/2432754000/S7_200_ ... C.zip.html

password for work: 6596

TrySIM
https://rapidshare.com/files/4036196349/TrySIM.zip
or
http://www.rapidshare.ru/2884435


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: help
PostPosted: Sat Sep 06, 2008 7:14 pm 

Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 8:20 am
Posts: 28
Location: Iran
thanx for the simulator.
how can i use are u have manual or sth like that for above,
ali1358


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Sep 08, 2008 3:36 pm 

Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2008 12:31 am
Posts: 3
Location: Egypt
first:export your project as .awl (microwin >>file>>export)
then load this file to simulator (program >> load program)
note:select your cpu in simualtor (configuration >> cpu type)
also if the simulator is slowly Click button ALT in keyboard


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: S7-200 simulator
PostPosted: Mon Sep 08, 2008 8:34 pm 

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 12:10 am
Posts: 107
Location: Europe
If you want to simulate the functions of TD200
Complete the TD200 wizard. This will generate an user DB.
You have to copy on clipboard of windows all text of user DB which is generate by TD wizard.
In the simulator you will "paste DB"

This procedure is working only on TD200 display.

For TD200C is not working.

Success.
dekor.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Feb 17, 2009 5:09 am 

Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2007 5:57 am
Posts: 140
Location: Philippines
Hi,

Is there a passibility to simulate memory bits like M0.0 and so oN, in this simulator. I tried to use help but it don't have.

Thank you very much.

Regards,
Rey


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Feb 18, 2009 8:08 pm 

Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2006 1:07 pm
Posts: 39
Location: Slovenia
When I try to export .awl code from microwin it exports only the program block that is visible in editor at that time, I cannot export all program blocks. Any suggestions?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 18, 2009 9:24 pm 

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 12:10 am
Posts: 107
Location: Europe
That is OK.
Then you need also the Data block you will open , select all and in the simulator you will paste. The transfer is made by windows "clipboard".
If you need I will make a short movie for you.

dekor


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Feb 22, 2009 5:03 am 

Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2007 8:47 pm
Posts: 63
Location: Europe
thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Dec 04, 2009 10:11 pm 

Joined: Thu Oct 22, 2009 8:57 pm
Posts: 22
Hi
I don`t worked with s7-200 simulatore ( with td200 ) .
please help me
thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 11, 2011 1:20 am 

Joined: Fri Nov 02, 2007 12:41 am
Posts: 64
Location: Belarus
Update
simulator s7-200 v3.0
http://personales.ya.com/canalPLC/
http://personales.ya.com/canalPLC/S7_200_ING.zip
Password remains the same
6596


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Dec 29, 2015 8:58 pm 

Joined: Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:27 am
Posts: 4
Hi,
Is it possible to re-upload the link of S7-200 simulator.

Thanks.
Leo


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed May 03, 2017 3:01 pm 

Joined: Tue Aug 04, 2015 4:13 pm
Posts: 5
Hello friends, the download link on the page has errors, the correct link is:
http://perso.ya.com/canalPLC/S7_200_ING.zip

Where the word "personal" appears, you should put "perso".


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 11, 2017 8:53 am 

Joined: Fri Apr 03, 2009 6:24 pm
Posts: 245
Location: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Not a correct link.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 11, 2017 9:29 pm 

Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2016 9:00 pm
Posts: 11
Location: Tartarus
Homeroid_BL wrote:
Not a correct link.



Update links by MEGA here: http://set-reset.blogspot.mx/2017/05/s7-200-simulators.html


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version