[?]: SFC V7.0 is not started

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
komatic
Posts: 79
Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2007 12:59 pm
Location: Ukraine
Contact:

[?]: SFC V7.0 is not started

Post by komatic » Thu Mar 13, 2008 1:14 pm

Hi all
I instal
Step7 5.4 SP3.1
CFC V7.0
IEAPO V7.0
TH V7.0
SFC V7.0

SFC is not started without any message :(

who can help me?

regards

chic-yong
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Apr 21, 2007 2:28 pm
Location: America

Re: [?]: SFC V7.0 is not started

Post by chic-yong » Wed Apr 23, 2008 5:37 am

I found this problem, either. In s7 programming, the screen flick once, and after that nothing happened.

In D7-SYS programming, the SFC block can not define interface.

smb
Posts: 66
Joined: Sat Feb 17, 2007 6:40 am
Location: Iran

Post by smb » Sun Jun 08, 2008 11:11 am

I have the same problem.Did you find any solution for it?

komatic
Posts: 79
Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2007 12:59 pm
Location: Ukraine
Contact:

Post by komatic » Mon Jun 09, 2008 4:17 am

smb wrote:I have the same problem.Did you find any solution for it?
No problem still exist :(

smb
Posts: 66
Joined: Sat Feb 17, 2007 6:40 am
Location: Iran

Post by smb » Mon Jun 09, 2008 4:49 am

How did you solve it?

komatic
Posts: 79
Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2007 12:59 pm
Location: Ukraine
Contact:

Post by komatic » Tue Jun 10, 2008 4:14 am

Just use pervious version

smb
Posts: 66
Joined: Sat Feb 17, 2007 6:40 am
Location: Iran

Post by smb » Tue Jun 10, 2008 5:00 am

Which version can I use?I checked by CFC and SFC V6.1,but it didn't work too.

komatic
Posts: 79
Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2007 12:59 pm
Location: Ukraine
Contact:

Post by komatic » Wed Jun 11, 2008 6:01 am

smb wrote:Which version can I use?I checked by CFC and SFC V6.1,but it didn't work too.
Its sad, but only ver 5.2 HF4 works on my comp, i need it only for study and this is not big problem for me...

smb
Posts: 66
Joined: Sat Feb 17, 2007 6:40 am
Location: Iran

Post by smb » Wed Jun 11, 2008 8:14 am

Where can I find SFC V5.2 HF4?Would you please upload it to rapidshare.

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3560
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Post by CoMod » Wed Jun 11, 2008 9:08 am

smb wrote:Where can I find SFC V5.2 HF4?Would you please upload it to rapidshare.
SFC 6.* from PCS7 6.* and D7-SYS
and SFC 7.0 from PCS7 7.0 work perfectly without problems
if no other problems in your PC (virus/antivirus and firewall).

smb
Posts: 66
Joined: Sat Feb 17, 2007 6:40 am
Location: Iran

Post by smb » Wed Jun 11, 2008 10:26 am

Yes,I think it works,when installed in PCS7 not with STEP7.It seems,it needs anothor software for working with SFC,I have to install something else in PCS7 which isnot in STEP7.

Post Reply