plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Tue Nov 13, 2018 11:28 pm

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Jun 26, 2018 2:25 am 

Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 2:33 pm
Posts: 13
I installed TIA portal V15 on WindowS 7 SP1 professional, when simulation with PLC 1200/300/400 series it is working.
When simulate with 1500 series PLC, error come "cannot locate step7 v15 licence(STEP7 V15 application must be installed on this computer)".
The key is installed by Sim_EKB_Install as required.
Any one has experience knows how to solve it?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jun 26, 2018 8:35 am 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 3381
Location: Russia
Windows: windows server 2012R2 :?:
https://support.industry.siemens.com/tf/ww/en/posts/tia-15-plc-simulation-error/190913/?page=0&pageSize=10
Quote:
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jun 27, 2018 12:54 am 

Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 2:33 pm
Posts: 13
I have tried in windows profssional SP1 and Windows 10 1703 , even only use one licence as the marked one still has the problem.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jun 27, 2018 9:13 am 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 3381
Location: Russia
Show screencopy of ALM with keys


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jun 27, 2018 4:38 pm 

Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2010 2:33 pm
Posts: 13
Windows 7 professional SP1

Image

Win10
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ofloo and 17 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version