plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:14 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Jul 11, 2017 3:06 pm 

Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 1:46 pm
Posts: 7
Hello all, I have a problem and maybe you could help me...I want to connect to a internal network of a plc which is connected via a switch...I connected via my Ethernet connection but still I cannot see the Ethernet nodes, I changed the pg/pc interface in several way but still nothing...could you give me some tips...preferably step by step.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 11, 2017 10:09 pm 

Joined: Mon Apr 05, 2010 11:22 pm
Posts: 4
Location: Mexico
Sometimes, the problem is that your pc is not in the same range of IP that your PLC.
Check first this in Control Panel in your PC. For example, if your PLC has the IP: 192.168.1.20 your PC must be in same range, 192.168.1.xx


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 12, 2017 3:34 pm 

Joined: Tue Dec 26, 2006 8:21 am
Posts: 436
Location: Russia
What is the axis (OS)?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version