plcforum.uz.ua
http://plcforum.uz.ua/

[?): why PLCSIM V14 forces data to HMI?
http://plcforum.uz.ua/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=25134
Page 1 of 1

Author:  m_eijie [ Fri Apr 21, 2017 9:45 am ]
Post subject:  [?): why PLCSIM V14 forces data to HMI?

hi
i have a problem with plcsim and HMI simulation.
i made a simple start/stop program in TIA V14 and simulated it in plcsim,works fine.
also a simple wincc project created with tag management and some button that indicates start/stop and motor output state.
when i start plcsim and hmi simulation at one time, values [like bit state] that are in plcsim forces to hmi and when i clicked a start button in hmi, nothing run
but when i set start bit in plcsim, output activated and indicators in hmi blinks on.
what is problem in my project?

thanks for yours attention.

Author:  CoMod [ Fri Apr 21, 2017 9:50 am ]
Post subject:  Re: [?): why PLCSIM V14 forces data to HMI?

ScreenCopy or YouTube video with problem ?

Author:  m_eijie [ Fri Apr 21, 2017 3:45 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: [?): why PLCSIM V14 forces data to HMI?

i cant take video,because this is my office system and i don't have this access. i can upload hole tia V14 project in upload center , if this help to solve my problem i do it.
thanks

Author:  CoMod [ Fri Apr 21, 2017 4:28 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: [?): why PLCSIM V14 forces data to HMI?

only screencopy can help

Author:  Enrico999 [ Sat Apr 22, 2017 8:03 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: [?): why PLCSIM V14 forces data to HMI?

Use "Compile Software (rebuild all)" for your HMI and try again

Author:  m_eijie [ Tue Apr 25, 2017 8:52 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: [?): why PLCSIM V14 forces data to HMI?

thank you much. my problem solved.i've changed I/O bits status like I0.0 from HMI side, so that's wrong. i must set or reset a memory bit like m0.0 from hmi for start or restart a motor output.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC + 3 hours
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/