plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:02 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Mar 14, 2017 4:28 pm 

Joined: Wed Oct 06, 2010 4:17 pm
Posts: 12
Good day!
i try connect CPU315-2dp with CP341-1 (343-1-ex11-0xe0)
i can ping CP. When i opened hardware in simatic and open module information i can see that CPU in Run mode.
i can see CPU mode. But i dont view blocks on CPU.
Whats wrong?
Picture with diagnostic.
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Mar 14, 2017 5:48 pm 

Joined: Wed Oct 06, 2010 4:17 pm
Posts: 12
this is my hardware
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Mar 14, 2017 6:09 pm 
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 2989
Location: Russia
Upload Station to PG IE
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Mar 19, 2017 12:43 pm 

Joined: Mon Feb 06, 2017 11:59 am
Posts: 2
First of all how are you connected to the PLC? (Ethernet, is there multi level switch? if yes you need to indicate the Ethernet switch you are connected to as the gateway).
Second you can try to connect manually if not visible in accessible nodes, you can put Rack and slot No. then add the IP address if the network uses TCP/IP, or the MAC address with ISO communication (Set PC/PG interface).
this way you can connect even if not present in accessible nodes.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version