[?] PROFIBUS DP Problem

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
kambiz
Posts: 111
Joined: Sat Dec 09, 2006 5:04 am
Location: Iran

[?] PROFIBUS DP Problem

Post by kambiz » Sun Nov 04, 2012 6:49 pm

Dear All
i have cpu 315 2DP and 6 drive conecy to cpu with profibus when all drive on cpu ready and run when i off one drive led cpu bus fault on after on drive cpu go to stop ?
please help me ?

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3516
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: [?] PROFIBUS DP Problem

Post by CoMod » Mon Nov 05, 2012 9:11 am

"Stop" or "Power Off" ?
You use external power supply DC24V for MM_Profibus module ?
Image

nabil_rejeb
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun May 01, 2011 2:49 pm

Re: [?] PROFIBUS DP Problem

Post by nabil_rejeb » Mon Nov 05, 2012 10:12 am

Did you insert OB86 (Loss of Rack Fault) and OB122 (Module Access Error) in your project?

kambiz
Posts: 111
Joined: Sat Dec 09, 2006 5:04 am
Location: Iran

Re: [?] PROFIBUS DP Problem

Post by kambiz » Mon Nov 05, 2012 5:37 pm

after power off drive cpu bus fault and power on drive cpu go to stop .
after used ob82 ,86 ,121 ,122 my problem finishend .
thanks all .

CoMod
Site Admin
Posts: 3516
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2006 3:25 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: [?] PROFIBUS DP Problem

Post by CoMod » Mon Nov 05, 2012 5:52 pm

Connect external power supply DC24V to MM_Profibus modules.

Post Reply