plcforum.uz.ua

International PLC Forum
It is currently Wed Sep 20, 2017 1:25 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Sep 03, 2010 1:24 pm 

Joined: Mon Apr 07, 2008 6:53 pm
Posts: 25
Location: Turkey
IBH SOFTPLC SOFTWARE
HI
I hope everyone is ok.

I used Ibh softplc software.
http://www.ibhsoftec-sps.de/english/PLC_S7.htm
It was good But it was demo version. Someone have cracked version? can u share?

I did not try but can we use Winac or Winlc for same work?

I want to make s7 programming without plc hardwares. I'll test my scada programs etc.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 13, 2010 9:30 pm 

Joined: Mon Apr 07, 2008 6:53 pm
Posts: 25
Location: Turkey
can I install rtx and make wincc project with that?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 13, 2010 9:34 pm 
Site Admin

Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2005 9:15 am
Posts: 1076
yes , but for s7-plc & wincc you can use plcsim too


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 10, 2010 10:21 pm 
Forum Community
Forum Community

Joined: Sat Oct 21, 2006 12:29 am
Posts: 1047
Location: We are anonymous users. We do not read your private messages :( Ask questions in the forum !
so,

IBH Soft PLC / SPS V.4.04
S7-300 and S7-400
with Key

http://www.share-online.biz/download.php?id=OFA073ALROP
or
http://rapidshare.com/files/424341519/SoftSPS_V.4.04.zip

have fun


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 15, 2010 6:24 am 

Joined: Mon Apr 07, 2008 6:53 pm
Posts: 25
Location: Turkey
(clap) (clap) (clap) (clap) (clap) (clap)
:mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen:
(tyou) (tyou) (tyou) (tyou) (tyou) (tyou)
Thanks alot Link.


Link have you any idea about where we can find cracked SoftPLC S5-943 / S5-945 ?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Dec 24, 2010 3:14 pm 

Joined: Thu Jun 01, 2006 8:01 pm
Posts: 17
Location: Europe
Do you also have the IBH OPC Server? (thnx)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jan 19, 2011 2:39 pm 

Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2007 1:59 am
Posts: 106
Location: Croatia
Is it possible to connect I/O cards to the SoftPLC and how configure HW to the SoftPLC?

Thanks for link - Link (dlink)
(tyou)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jan 20, 2011 5:28 pm 

Joined: Mon Apr 07, 2008 6:53 pm
Posts: 25
Location: Turkey
Zdravo
yeah it's possible. if u use profibus card like cp5611 u can communicate ur soft plc with real plcs with profibus. or u can use ethernet too. :haha:

There are also PCI cards for pc which can read 4-20mA or 0-10V analog values and u can use this informations in ur soft plc
( pci cards usually needs converters)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jan 20, 2011 5:40 pm 

Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2007 1:59 am
Posts: 106
Location: Croatia
...thats greath...I can connect ET200M to the CP5512 (have this one in my notebook) and put some cards to the ET200M. (oo) (suc)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 21, 2011 3:21 pm 

Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2007 1:59 am
Posts: 106
Location: Croatia
Hi Pokajy,

After instalation of softPLC, in Step7 stePG/PC interface I dont have profibus comunication for IGH, there is only MPI.
How to configure for example comunication between PC(softPLC) and Et200M with I/O cards (digital Inputs, Outputs...)?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jan 26, 2011 1:13 am 

Joined: Mon Apr 07, 2008 6:53 pm
Posts: 25
Location: Turkey
Nedjeljko u just need to install driver.
add/remove driver , CIF profibus configuration with PU
u can find guide in manual.
http://ibhsoftec-sps.com/downloads/english/Manuals/S7_SoftPLC_Manual.pdf

But I learnt that as a Profibus hardware ibhsoftplc does not support siemens cp5611 pci card but it supports Hilscher or Beckhoff cards.

If u have cp5611 or similar card u can use winlc rtx.
I've a project with winlc rtx with cp5611 card, I made communication with real plc with using dp/dp coupler via profibus.

as u know ET200M is working with profibus but there is a newer product "IM 153-4 PN" softplc may work with profinet. I'm not sure. We must spend some time on it.

I'm generally using ibhsoftplc for function block tests (boom)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Aug 04, 2011 12:50 am 

Joined: Mon Jun 14, 2010 7:53 pm
Posts: 3
has anyone tested this also with Braumat/Sistar?

recipeserver is working with this?

Regards,
Taavi


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 13, 2014 6:47 am 

Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2013 9:38 pm
Posts: 5
Dear Link,
can you upload :

"IBH Soft PLC / SPS V.4.04
S7-300 and S7-400
with Key"
because download links not working,
Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Aug 08, 2017 11:03 pm 

Joined: Wed Mar 06, 2013 12:09 am
Posts: 5
Anybody has this link and is able to share?

Anybody have the serial number? Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by International PLCforum® Forum Software © PLCforum
Mobile version