[?]: PROBLEM IN NETWORK PROFIBUS DP

SIMATIC S7-200/300/400, Step7, PCS7, CFC, SFC, PDM, PLCSIM,
SCL, Graph, SPS-VISU S5/S7, IBHsoftec, LOGO ...
Post Reply
RUTRA_69
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Jun 09, 2010 10:34 am

[?]: PROBLEM IN NETWORK PROFIBUS DP

Post by RUTRA_69 » Fri Jun 11, 2010 11:42 am

i'm with a very strange problem. :cry:
i got a C7 CPU 636 on network profibus dp with several i / o's remote.
some times some of these digital i / o's change of state logic even with physical entry not change.
i put in user program a block OB86 to not stop cpu.
how i met monitoring's performance of the profibus network to see if it does have some delays as entries change?
(oo)
saluto

rutra

PLC_ITA
Posts: 246
Joined: Sat May 27, 2006 6:46 am
Location: Europe

Re: PROBLEM IN NETWORK PROFIBUS DP

Post by PLC_ITA » Mon Jun 14, 2010 2:01 pm

CPU 636 ???

please describe your hardware ( cpu / im interface / i/o card and anything )

(wow)

RUTRA_69
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Jun 09, 2010 10:34 am

Re: [?]: PROBLEM IN NETWORK PROFIBUS DP

Post by RUTRA_69 » Mon Jun 14, 2010 3:19 pm

yes my friend
this is a one hmi c7, embedded with a cpu 315 dp.
this a product discontinuation of siemens.
i found the problem .
had a bad connection in profibus net.
and sometimes ocurrs a bug on the net profibus .
making inputs and outputs of some remote switch to zero.
i monitor the cpu with "module information" and determines that there apart the error of a some remotes.
i remove the clearance connector contacts.
even so thank you for your attention.
i will stay too happy to help you.


saluto

artur lima

rahulshukla491
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Sep 28, 2010 10:42 am

Re: [?]: PROBLEM IN NETWORK PROFIBUS DP

Post by rahulshukla491 » Tue Nov 02, 2010 3:40 pm

hi!!,
I HAVE ALSO USED C7-635 KEY IT WORKS FINE ...............ITS MY REQUEST PLEASE CHECK YOUR EARTHINGS.

Post Reply