Page 1 of 1

[?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

Posted: Fri May 14, 2010 7:58 pm
by takis65
Hi,
I have on problem.
How can I use one button for start-stop s7-300 and s7-200
Anybody could help me?
Thanks
Best regards

Re: [?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

Posted: Sat May 15, 2010 1:33 pm
by xdoit
Dear friend,
The following is my solution.

Code: Select all

network 1

LD     I0.0
EU
=      M0.0

network 2

LD     M0.0
AN     Q0.0
LDN    M0.0
A      Q0.0
OLD
=      Q0.0

Hope it helpful!

Regards,

Hsiung

Re: [?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

Posted: Sat May 15, 2010 9:13 pm
by Josemi
this is an another solution
(German mnemonic ! U = A)

Code: Select all

      U     E   1.0
      FP    M  1.0
      SPBN  SLT1
      UN    A   1.0
      =      A   1.0
SLT1: NOP   
and an another

Code: Select all

  U   E 1.0     // Input
  UN M 0.0  // Aux
  S   M 0.0     

  U   E 1.0
  U   M  0.1
  R   M 0.0 // Aux

  UN E 1.0
  U   M 0.0
  S   M 0.1

  UN M 1.0
  U   M 1.0
  R   M 0.1

  U M 1.0
  = A1.0  //Output

Re: [?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

Posted: Sun May 16, 2010 7:39 am
by zxcslo
I think this one is the shortest:

Code: Select all

U I1.0 
FP M100.0 
X Q5.0 
= Q5.0
:lol:

Re: [?]: How can I use one button for start-stop in s7-300

Posted: Sun May 16, 2010 1:55 pm
by ThermoNuclear
Hi

The second one is the old S5 trick witch did not have FP.

ThermoNuclear